Fire Dragons Slot Game

A quest awaits in the Fire Dragons slot. Only the brave should tackle its 5×3 grid with 20 paylines to defeat the dragons. Each of the 5 Bonus symbols has a paytable, and some offer big payout possibilities. The quests are played on a 3×3 grid, and while each one is highly rewarding, the one you want to conquer is the Princess Bonus. She could reward you with up to $3,000,000!

Register here to play the Fire Dragons slot today!

Fire Dragons RTP and Variance

There is currently no data available on either the RTP or variance for the Fire Dragons slot. Players might find that calculating their expected payouts is as hard as slaying the dragon!

Explore the Jackpot Gazette: Articles for Casino Enthusiasts!


Fire Dragons Bonus Features

The Fire Dragons slot game is adventure packed with 5 distinct Scatter symbols, each aligned with a specific reel. Keep your eyes peeled as landing a combination of any 3 Scatters will unlock the highly sought-after Bonus Round.

Here’s where things get exciting! Every Scatter symbol transforms into its own mini-slot game, complete with its very own paytable.

Symbols and Gameplay

In the Fire Dragons slot, you’ll discover a variety of symbols that can trigger thrilling payouts in the base game and mini casino games. All this means that with each reel having its own mini-slot game and unique paytable, there’s always a chance for a big win.

As you spin the reels, keep an eye out for the high-paying symbols that offer the largest payouts. These symbols can provide payouts all the way up to an impressive $3,000,000 when you land the right combination on the Princess Bonus reel.

How to Play Fire Dragons Slot

Let’s get into how to play Fire Dragons Slot!

To get started, simply adjust your wager by tapping on the “New Bet” button. If you’re feeling brave and ready for some adrenaline-pumping action, go ahead and hit “Max Bet”!

For a more laid-back approach, you can activate “Auto-Play” by pressing and holding “Spin”. This allows you to sit back and watch up to 200 rounds unfold before your very eyes.

But hold on just a moment before you dive in headfirst! Take a quick peek at the paytable and game rules by locating the elusive “i” icon, which can be found tucked away in the bottom right corner of your screen.

Bet Sizes & Paytable Wins

Are you prepared to experience the grandeur of the Fire Dragons slot and potentially rake in some majestic winnings? The stakes vary from a modest $0.20 to a whopping $300 per spin! 

Read our casino guide section for more information on how to bet on slots.

Payouts are based on a bet of $300.

Symbol3 on a Payline4 on a Payline5 on a Payline
Red Dragon3,00015,00075,000
Purple Dragon1,5007,50015,000
Red & Purple Dragon7503,0007,500
Knight3751,5003,750
Shield Knight1507501,500
Spear Man75375750
Any Knightx150300
King1507501,500
Queen75300750

Conclusion

Playing the Fire Dragons slot online may take a little getting used to, but it is certainly well worth a go. While there are no Free Spins, players can enjoy wins during both the base game and the thrilling Bonus Games, which trigger regularly.

If you crave further context into online slots and the notable benefits of playing casino games online, keep your eyes peeled on our casino news, and share this with your friends on social media.

Recommended for you: Hoo Hey How

Fire Dragons FAQs

Are There Any Bonus Features In Fire Dragons, And How Do I Trigger Them?

Yes, Fire Dragons have a mini-slot game that’s triggered by landing any three Scatter symbols.

What Is The Maximum Payout In Fire Dragons?

The maximum payout in Fire Dragons is $3,000,000 for landing three Princess symbols on a payline during the Princess Bonus mini-game at the maximum bet.

How Many Paylines Does The Mini-Game Have?

The mini-game has only 1 payline for most of the reels, except for the crown line, which can payout for a combination of 4 symbols.

Other Related Games