A Night in Paris Slot Game

One Night in Paris probably seems like a bit of a flying visit, which it is. But trust us, after you’ve endured the drama of this Betsoft slot game, one night is more than enough. The excitement packed into A Night in Paris Slot is immense, especially with the ongoing battle between law enforcement and thieves.

This battle produces top features like Free Spins, incredible multipliers, and the progressive jackpot. You can read A Night in Paris slot review to learn about the game, and instantly play it by joining here.

The best online casino reviews are here to help you learn and win!

How to Play A Night in Paris Slot

Divert your gaze from the beautiful Eiffel Tower standing tall behind the matrix and you’ll see a set of buttons when playing A Night in Paris Slot. These are labeled as ‘choose a coin, ‘select lines’, and ‘bet per line’. Thanks to these three buttons, you are the boss of how much you bet and how many paylines you cover. And whenever you are happy with the combination, you can hit the shimmering spin button.

More information on the mechanics of A Night in Paris can be viewed via the “?” link.

Expand Your Knowledge With These Related Jackpot Slots Articles:


A Night in Paris Slot RTP and Variance

You don’t always get great value with jackpot slots regarding the relationship between variance and RTP. But interestingly, the A Night in Paris jackpot slot has been given better value measures than others of similar stature. The RTP is 96.92%, and the variance is listed as ‘medium’.

For games with favorable RTP values, play Face Up Pai Gow now!

Bet Sizes & Paytable Wins

Gamers can take a swing at these reels for anywhere between $.02 and $150. These limits identify the minimum and maximum wagers for A Night in Paris. As for the corresponding payouts, these are revealed in the table below.

Symbol2 on a payline3 on a payline4 on a payline5 on a payline
CroissantX50125250
StatueX75200375
Eiffel TowerX100250500
PotX125300625
Birds25150375750
Couple252005001000
Dog502506251250
Robber1004007501500
Cop1255001250JACKPOT

A Night in Paris Slot Bonus Features

Of course, the jackpot is what attracts the majority of gamers to A Night in Paris. Yet as this jackpot creeps steadily higher, you still have some great bonus features to observe too. These include free spins and instant payout prizes. 

For the former, you must land three scatters in a single spin. This opens the doors to five free spins where you chase the thief to prevent the dreaded robbery. As for the latter, you must combine the main symbols for a random yet instant cash reward.

Master the games with our expert game reviews.

Symbols and Gameplay

It’s the authenticity of the casino online slot that makes it special, in our eyes. Here you can sit back and enjoy a coffee while croissants, statues, romantic couples, and the Eiffel Tower itself whizze by. Betsoft has even placed the main character (the cop), right next to the reels. 

He can spring into action at random intervals, sucking gamers right into the action.

Find other interesting content to learn how to dominate the slots world, by visiting our casino guides section, next time you play at Slots Paradise Casino.

Conclusion

Do you really need any other excuse to enjoy the spotlights and ambiance of Europe’s most romantic city under the cover of darkness? We didn’t think so. But can you prevent Paris’ art from being taken while scoring big payouts?

Knowledge is power – empower yourself with our latest Vegas casino news updates. Stay updated and engaged by following us on social media.

A Night in Paris Slot FAQs

Is it possible to buy the free spins bonus?

No. The only way to land the bonus is to find at least three scatters in one spin. The more scatters found the more free spins you’ll get.

Which of the main symbols produces instant wins?

The instant wins bonus requires a combination of the cop, police badge, and robber.

How do you win the jackpot?

As displayed in the corresponding paytable, the jackpot is won by landing five cop symbols on adjacent reels.

Other Related Games