Alkemor’s Tower Slot Game

Ever been intrigued by the world of magic? If so, Alkemor’s Tower Slot will have you leaping out of your seat. In this visually striking slot game produced by Betsoft, you get to peer behind the curtain and see what wizards really get up to in their spare time.

But Alkemor is no ordinary wizard. He can summon the powers of Earth, Fire, Wind, and Water to cast fearsome spells over the reels. When he puts his talents of sorcery to use, he can whip up some extraordinary payouts and bonuses.

Ready to rumble? Read our Alkemor’s Tower slot review to prepare to sign up now and get started.

Explore our game reviews for the best casino games.

How to Play the Alkemor’s Tower Slot

You don’t need to be a powerful sorcerer to enjoy the Alkemor’s Tower slot game. In fact, you just need a few cents in the bank and an appetite for risk-taking. Armed with these characteristics, you can then combine a bet level with whatever coin size you like to cast your spells over the matrix.

Should things go well, you may even wish to try and 2x your winnings with the “Double-Up” button.

Click the “?” link if you’d still like more information on how Alkemor’s Tower works.

The best online gambling is here at Slots Paradise Casino!

Expand Your Knowledge With These Related Online Slots Articles:


Alkemor’s Tower Slot RTP and Variance

The medium variance makes this one a one-size-fits-all slot in terms of value. You won’t score repeatedly low wins, but larger payouts should roll through from time to time. That’s because the variance rating goes hand in hand with a 94.96% RTP.

Learn what is surrender in blackjack so you can take advantage of this strategic action when the RTP does not favor your gaming.

Bet Sizes & Paytable Wins

Those 243 paylines discussed earlier are ready and waiting as long as you bet at least $0.50 per spin (the game’s minimum). However, the bet range increases steeply from there to a maximum of $150.

Symbol2 on a Payline3 on a Payline4 on a Payline5 on a Payline
ScalesX1550125
ScrollsX2575150
MushroomX50100250
Bag of GemsX75150375
RingX100200500
Gold CoinsX150350750
Green DiamondX2255001000
AlkemorX3758751750

Alkemor’s Tower Slot Bonus Features

As you’d expect from a slot game based on magic, the features here are rather mind-bending. There are two Free Spins Bonuses to shoot for, first and foremost. These are the Hungry Vine and Black Hole Free Spins, with 8, 12, and 15 available. For both bonuses, new symbols enter the game with chances of higher payouts.

Following that, the online casino real money slot also has base game features. By landing Earth, Wind, Fire, or Water symbols along with the Spell Book, Alkemor will spring into action. He could deliver things like Cascading Spins and Enhanced Wilds through this feature. 

Symbols and Gameplay

If we had to sum up the gameplay of Alkemor’s Tower in a word, we’d have to go with “terrific”. We love the presence of the crafty Alkemor next to the grid. And his presence alone creates a sense of wonder and anticipation. But when he bursts out of the corner and exercises his powers over the reels, that’s when the animations really impress.

Of course, this wouldn’t be as effective without the inclusion of potions, spell books, and Alkemor himself floating through the reels.

Find other interesting content to learn how to dominate the slots world, by visiting our casino guides section, next time you play at Slots Paradise Casino.

Conclusion

Alkemor’s Tower slot has an overwhelming appeal to it. Once again, Betsoft has whipped up a game that sends the senses into a frenzy. And the fact that the bonuses and subsequent features are so diverse means that you just never know what’s coming next.

Stay updated on the latest developments by following our casino news. Join our social media community to stay in the know.

Alkemor’s Tower Slot FAQs

Should I Risk My Winnings With A Double-Up?

We shall leave that choice up to you, even if it is an exciting feature.

Does Alkemor’s Tower Support A Buy Feature?

No, you cannot buy the Free Spins Bonus here.

Can The Game Be Played On Mobile?

Yes, and the game is just as impressive on mobile as it is on desktop.

Slots Paradise
Average rating:  
 9 reviews
 by Jennifer Smith
I absolutely love Alkemor's Tower slot!

I absolutely love Alkemor's Tower slot! The graphics are stunning, and the gameplay is incredibly immersive. The bonus features are exciting and have great potential for big wins. It's become my go-to game whenever I want to have a thrilling and magical casino experience. Five stars!

 by Matthew Johnson
Alkemor's Tower slot is a true masterpiece.

Alkemor's Tower slot is a true masterpiece. The attention to detail in the design is outstanding, and the animations are so smooth. The game offers a wide range of betting options, making it suitable for both casual players and high rollers. The bonus rounds are not only fun but also very rewarding. Definitely deserving of five stars!

 by Karen Thompson
Alkemor's Tower slot has quickly become my favorite game to play.

Alkemor's Tower slot has quickly become my favorite game to play. The theme is unique and captivating, and the music adds an extra layer of excitement. I've had some fantastic wins with the free spins feature, and the expanding wilds have saved me multiple times. It's an absolute joy to play, and I highly recommend it. Five stars all the way!

 by Brandon Davis
Alkemor's Tower slot is a true gem in the world of online casino games.

Alkemor's Tower slot is a true gem in the world of online casino games. The graphics are visually stunning, and the gameplay is smooth and engaging. The variety of bonus features keeps the game fresh and exciting, and the potential for big payouts is definitely there. It's a top-notch slot that deserves five stars without a doubt.

 by Olivia Anderson
I've played countless online slots, but Alkemor's Tower is on a whole new level.

I've played countless online slots, but Alkemor's Tower is on a whole new level. The magical theme is enchanting, and the game mechanics are innovative and entertaining. The level of detail in the symbols and animations is impressive. The free spins and multipliers have given me some fantastic wins, and I can't get enough of it. Five stars from me!

 by Daniel Roberts
Alkemor's Tower slot is a true masterpiece of online gaming.

Alkemor's Tower slot is a true masterpiece of online gaming. The graphics are breathtaking, and the soundtrack sets the perfect mood for an immersive experience. The game's bonus features are not only exciting but also offer great opportunities for substantial payouts. I highly recommend this slot to any casino enthusiast. It's easily a five-star game.

 by Sophia Martinez
Alkemor's Tower slot has become my all-time favorite slot game.

Alkemor's Tower slot has become my all-time favorite slot game. The graphics are stunningly beautiful, and the magical theme draws you in from the moment you start playing. The bonus rounds are incredibly rewarding, and the cascading reels feature adds an extra layer of excitement. I've had some remarkable wins on this game, and I can't recommend it enough. Five stars!

 by Nathan Foster
Alkemor's Tower slot is a true work of art.

Alkemor's Tower slot is a true work of art. The attention to detail in the visuals and animations is outstanding. The game offers a wide range of betting options, making it accessible to players with different budgets. The bonus features are both entertaining and lucrative, and the potential for big wins keeps me coming back for more. Definitely deserving of five stars!

 by Sarah Thompson
Alkemor's Tower slot is a must-play for any slot enthusiast.

Alkemor's Tower slot is a must-play for any slot enthusiast. The game combines stunning graphics, captivating gameplay, and a plethora of bonus features. The elemental spells feature is especially thrilling, and I've had some incredible wins from it. The game's overall quality is top-notch, and I can't praise it enough. Five stars without hesitation!

Other Related Games