Book of Jam Slot by Thunderspin

Book of Jam Slot by Thunderspin

Get ready for a fruity adventure with Thunderspin’s Book of Jam Slot. The game is set in an orchard full of delicious fruit trees. But it’s not your typical fruit machine. Book of Jam offers exciting features, including Free Spins, a Super Bonus feature, Expanding Symbols, and more. With a potential max win of up to 1,000x the bet, this is a fruit slot that’s worth checking out.

Slots Paradise Casino is the place to call home for all gamers.

How to Play Book of Jam Slot

Let us explore how to play the Book of Jam Slot.

To start, look at the paytable and rules by selecting the menu icon at the lower left corner of the screen.

If you wish to adjust your wager, select the button depicting a coin stack and change the bet amount from between $0.01 and $100.00 using the handy “+/-” buttons.

Once you are ready to dive in, hit the central “Spin” button and watch the reels come to life. 

If you prefer to sit back and relax, the game has an “Auto-Play” feature to spin the reels several times.

Check our casino guide section for more details on technical phrases and casino jargon!

Book of Jam Slot RTP and Variance

While the Book of Jam slot game may offer a below-average RTP of 95.9%, don’t let that deter you from playing. It’s only a hair below the 96% industry average. This highly volatile game delivers many big wins while offering a decent number of smaller ones.

Our video poker online games are enticing and offer great chances to win. Try them today!

Bet Sizes & Paytable Wins

Payouts are based on a bet of $100:

Symbol3 on a Payline4 on a Payline5 on a Payline
Scatter2002,00020,000
77005,00025,000
Gold Bell5002,50010,000
Watermelon4002,0006,000
Grapes3001,5004,500
Orange502501,200
Plum502001,000
Lemon30150500
Cherries30100400

Book of Jam Slot Bonus Features

Indulge in the delectable features of the Book of Jam slot game. 

Trigger the Free Spins mode with Book Scatters, earning up to 200x the total bet and 10 to 20 Bonus Spins. Expanding icons fill entire reels, excluding blank spaces, and regular winning combinations are paid first. 

The Bonus symbols that appear during the feature add extra spins and contribute to the Super Bonus counter. Achieve a maximum counter value to activate the Bonus Round with a potential 300x multiplier.

Supercharge your gaming with peer-approved strategies! Explore our game reviews for expert analysis and tips from seasoned players. Transform your gameplay and dominate the tables.

Symbols and Gameplay

The Book of Jam Slot features a range of symbols, with high-paying icons like the Book Scatter, 7, Gold Bell, Watermelon, and Grapes offering significant payouts. While the low-paying symbols, including Oranges, Plums, Lemons, and Cherries, may offer smaller rewards, they are still welcome.

Play the Book of Jam slot online and collect those juicy wins today! Our online casino game reviews are here to teach you how to start enjoying and winning the game.

Our free slot games are a way to enhance your knowledge without risk.

Conclusion

The Book of Jam Slot is a must-try. It has some of the best graphics seen in a fruit-themed game in quite some time. The real excitement comes from the features, including Free Spins and a Bonus Game, offering a chance to win up to 1,000x the bet. The gaming session is also effortless for such a feature-heavy slot and it is a pleasure to play.

Join us on social media, and ensure continuous Vegas casino news that will update you and improve your playing skills.

Book of Jam Slot FAQs

What Is The Book Of Jam Slot Free Spins Mode, And How Do I Trigger It?

The Book of Jam Free Spins offers free turns of the reels. It is triggered by landing three or more Book Scatters.

What Is The Expanding Symbol?

The Expanding Symbol is a regular symbol selected at random to expand during the Free Spins.

What Are The Bonus Symbols?

Bonus symbols are only available during the Free Spins and can be found on the first, third, and fifth columns.

Slots Paradise
Average rating:  
 9 reviews
 by Eoin Murphy
The Book of Jam is a jam-packed slot full of excitement!

The Book of Jam is a jam-packed slot full of excitement! The sweet graphics, thrilling gameplay, and the chance to uncover sugary treasures deserve a five-star rating.

 by Saoirse Flynn
I'm absolutely delighted with the Book of Jam!

I'm absolutely delighted with the Book of Jam! The mouthwatering visuals, engaging gameplay, and the thrill of discovering delicious wins make it a top-notch five-star game.

 by Ciaran Gallagher
The Book of Jam is an Irish delight!

The Book of Jam is an Irish delight! The tasty theme, immersive gameplay, and the opportunity to explore fruity riches make it a five-star treat.

 by Fiona O'Connor
Book of Jam is a true taste sensation!

Book of Jam is a true taste sensation! The delicious graphics, captivating gameplay, and the sweetness of uncovering fruity rewards deserve a five-star review.

 by Seán O'Sullivan
I'm savoring every moment with the Book of Jam!

I'm savoring every moment with the Book of Jam! The fruity visuals, seamless gameplay, and the potential for mouthwatering wins make it a solid five-star choice.

 by Orlaith Byrne
The Book of Jam is a flavor explosion!

The Book of Jam is a flavor explosion! The delightful graphics, immersive gameplay, and the thrill of exploring fruity riches while winning big earn it a five-star rating.

 by Tadhg Nolan
Book of Jam is an Irish treat!

Book of Jam is an Irish treat! The juicy visuals, thrilling gameplay, and the chance to indulge in fruity adventures with fantastic wins make it a top five-star pick.

 by Aoife Connolly
I'm hooked on the Book of Jam!

I'm hooked on the Book of Jam! The fruity theme, engaging gameplay, and the satisfaction of discovering delicious wins deserve a five-star review.

 by Liam Duffy
Book of Jam is an absolute delight!

Book of Jam is an absolute delight! The fruity graphics, captivating gameplay, and the opportunity to savor fruity riches while reaping rewards make it a five-star gem.

Other Related Games