slot paradise logo

Book of Mummy Slot by KA Gaming

Book of Mummy Slot Game

Home > Slots Online > Book of Mummy Slot by KA Gaming

KA Gaming has crafted an impressive array of online slots within the immensely popular “Book Of” theme, a category that includes some of the finest games in the industry. Despite sharing common features with its peers, the Book of Mummy Slot distinguishes itself with a plethora of unique traits that make it stand out.

For starters, it’s one of the few slots with separate payout tables for the base game and Free Spins Bonus. This alone keeps players guessing, and the theme works more like a fun-loving cartoon instead of the more menacing ancient Egyptian themes that are out there. 

Ready for a winning spin at the best online casino? Sign up right here and let the games begin!

How to Play the Book of Mummy Slot

If you gaze beneath the main matrix in the Book of Mummy Slot you’ll notice a few key buttons. Specifically, the ones that impact the gameplay at the base level include the “New Bet” and “Play” buttons. As the label suggests, “New Bet” allows you to alter the wager per spin, while “Play” kicks the reels into action.

Master these commands and you are all set with the Book of Mummy Slot online.

Learn more about the rules and gameplay by clicking the “?” icon.

Become a gaming pro – delve into our casino guides for expert advice and insider insights. Start your journey to mastery now!

Gaming Goldmine: Topics Every Player Should Know!


Book of Mummy Slot RTP and Variance

KA Gaming is responsible for some of the leading video slots shown in our growing number of game reviews. They all share a similar RTP, which comes in at a solid 94%. As for the variance, is currently unknown.

Bet Sizes & Paytable Wins

You can test the waters in the Book of Mummy slot game for $0.20 at the bottom of the betting scale. This rises to $40 as the maximum wager, giving high rollers a chance to go big.

Symbol2 on a Payline3 on a Payline4 on a Payline5 on a Payline
10X0.300.501.50
JX0.300.501.50
QX0.400.752.00
KX0.400.752.00
AX0.501.002.50
Yellow MummyX0.601.503.75
Red Mummy0.150.752.005.00
Purple Mummy0.201.003.0010.00
Green Mummy0.251.254.0015.00
Blue Mummy0.502.505.0025.00
WildX5.0020.0050.00
ScatterX2.0010.0050.00

Book of Mummy Slot Bonus Features

For enticing features, it’s all about the Free Spins that can be unlocked by finding 3+ Scatters. It’s possible to land either 3, 4, or 5 Red Book Scatters to receive Free Spins. These numbers equate to 10, 15, and 25 spins, respectively. During the feature, a random symbol is selected to be the Expanding Symbol throughout the feature.

Symbols and Gameplay

It’s quite refreshing to see an Ancient Egyptian theme that has taken a different approach. So hats off to KA Gaming for thinking outside of the box. The lively payout animations, gripping music, and overall aesthetics work perfectly and make for an excellent slot game.

If you like to try other gaming alternatives with distinctive gameplay, try another fun game: Pai Gow Poker is your best option!

Conclusion

Do you feel like hanging out with these multi-colored mummies for a little while? Sign up now, make friends with them, and they might dish out more than you bargained for.

Don’t miss out on the latest casino news – join us on social media today! Stay informed and engaged within our gaming community for all the latest updates.

Book of Mummy Slot FAQs

Is There A Special Expanding Symbol With Every Free Spins Bonus?

Yes, this is a guarantee each time you unlock the Free Spins Bonus.

Is It Necessary To Play With All 20 Paylines Active?

Yes, as this is a fixed variable it cannot be increased or decreased.

Does The Book Of Mummy Slot Come With A “Buy Feature” Option?

No. While other slots allow you to buy the main feature, it is not an option in this game.

Quick Overview

Graphics

88%

Features

88%

Gameplay

89%

Value

88%

Rating

star rating

Reviews

23

Share

DEMO PLAY NOW

Characteristics
5 Reels and 3 Rows
94% RTP
Free Spins
20 Paylines
Expanding Symbols
$0.20 Minimum Wager

Articles