slot paradise logo

Champs Elysees Slot Game

Sample Rival Gaming’s Champs Elysees Slot Now - Slots Paradise

Home > Slots Online > Champs Elysees Slot Game

Follow one woman’s luxurious trip around Paris, one of the most romantic cities in Europe. As she makes her way through coffee shops, high-end clothing stores, and other interesting locations, you can snap up wins around every corner. The Champs Elysees slot can dish out 1600x returns as the absolute maximum.

That’s rather impressive in our opinion, but that’s not all. This slot online has a Free Spins Bonus where you can secure up to 40 free reel rotations, and there is also an interactive feature. If that doesn’t make you eager to spin then nothing will!

Read our Champs Elysees game review and experience this game for yourself by joining Slots Paradise Casino.

How to Play the Champs Elysees Slot

Following the rather engaging introduction while the Champs Elysees Slot loads, you’ll be presented with a 5×3 matrix. Of course, with this being a slot game, your job is to turn the reels to see what you might find. And to do so, you may increase/decrease the number of paylines and the amount wagered on them.

Tap the “?” icon for more information on the rules and mechanics of this slot.

Champs Elysees Slot RTP and Variance

Rival Gaming, owners of top casino games, has publicly defined the RTP at 94.21%, which is respectable enough. However, no variance is supplied for the game, which is why we’d recommend trying the Champs Elysees slot game demo when you get a chance. This should give you an idea of how frequent and big the returns are.

To play games with favorable RTP values, try playing table games and card games. You can also play blackjack online free games if you do not wish to risk your bankroll.

Bet Sizes & Paytable Wins

For a slice of Paris in the Champs Elysees slot, you can wager anywhere from $0.25 to $125, which is a pretty large wager range.

Symbol2 on a Payline3 on a Payline4 on a Payline5 on a Payline
9X41575
10X52080
JX625100
QX835140
KX1040160
AX1250200
CrepesX1560240
Croissant & CoffeeX2080320
Wine & CheeseX25100400
BreadboardX40160640
HandbagX502001000
ShoesX602401600

Champs Elysees Slot Bonus Features

The Champs Elysees slot game has not one, not two, but three features! On reels 1, 3, and 5, Wild symbols can burst through the Parisian background and fill the entire reel. These are known as Expanding Wilds, and these symbols even have a 3x fixed multiplier during Free Spins. 

Speaking of which, you can win as many as 40 Free Spins at a time here by landing enough Scatter symbols. But why stop there? Rival Gaming has added an extra layer by throwing in Instant Wins. These are earned by finding at least three Paris Maps during the feature.

From there, you must pick from different locations around Paris to see what you’ve won.

Join the ranks of savvy players! Dive into our online casino game reviews for player insights and expert analysis. Stay ahead of the curve and elevate your gaming experience.

Symbols and Gameplay

Our range of casino guides is full of titles with top-tier gameplay dynamics, and the Champs Elysees slot is one to add to that list. Crisp graphics go hand-in-hand with very French symbols and theme music, and it captures the ambiance of Paris perfectly. 

Rival Gaming has even thought to keep the main character involved as she applauds top wins.

Conclusion

We could talk all day about how great this game is. But the best way to feel the quality is to try it for yourself. Register now for your luxury trip around the Champs Elysees.

Visit Slots Paradise Casino for more exciting online casino news. You can also read this and other interesting articles on our social media, and share them with your friends.

Champs Elysees Slot FAQs

Can The Free Spins Bonus Be Re-Triggered?

Yes, and there seems to be no limit concerning re-triggers.

Do I Have To Play With All 50 Paylines?

Not at all, this is an adjustable element of the game.

Do Wild Symbols Always Expand To Cover The Entire Reel?

No, this only occurs if winning combinations can be formed through an expansion.

Slots Paradise
Average rating:  
 9 reviews
 by Sophie Dupont
Champs Élysées is an absolute delight!

Champs Élysées is an absolute delight! The Parisian charm and the potential for big wins keep me captivated. A solid 5-star rating without a doubt!

 by Lucas Martin
I'm absolutely captivated by Champs Élysées!

I'm absolutely captivated by Champs Élysées! The romantic visuals and the allure of strolling down the iconic avenue add an extra layer of excitement. This game definitely deserves a perfect rating.

 by Camille Dubois
As a fan of both slots and French elegance, Champs Élysées is a must-play.

As a fan of both slots and French elegance, Champs Élysées is a must-play. The immersive gameplay and the chance to experience Parisian luxury keep me coming back. Highly recommended!

 by Hugo Rousseau
Champs Élysées strikes the perfect balance between entertainment and cultural immersion.

Champs Élysées strikes the perfect balance between entertainment and cultural immersion. The picturesque visuals and the joy of landing big combinations earn it a solid 5 stars!

 by Amélie Bernard
I'm thoroughly enchanted by Champs Élysées!

I'm thoroughly enchanted by Champs Élysées! The immersive experience and the allure of the Parisian ambiance create an engaging journey. This game is a true gem for slot enthusiasts.

 by Mathis Lefebvre
Champs Élysées transports me into the heart of Paris on the reels.

Champs Élysées transports me into the heart of Paris on the reels. The attention to detail and the potential for exciting wins make it a must-play. A 5-star game indeed!

 by Éléonore Moreau
Champs Élysées brings the elegance of France to life in a captivating way.

Champs Élysées brings the elegance of France to life in a captivating way. The themed elements and the opportunity to uncover big rewards are truly captivating. A perfect 5-star experience!

 by Louis Laurent
I'm addicted to Champs Élysées!

I'm addicted to Champs Élysées! The immersive animations and the potential for substantial payouts keep me entertained. This game easily earns a well-deserved 5-star rating.

 by Léa Dubois
Having explored numerous slot games, Champs Élysées stands out as a true French treasure.

Having explored numerous slot games, Champs Élysées stands out as a true French treasure. The gameplay, cultural theme, and potential for substantial wins make it a standout choice. It's a must-try for anyone seeking a taste of Parisian elegance!

Quick Overview

Graphics

87%

Features

89%

Gameplay

89%

Value

90%

Rating

star rating

Reviews

23

Share

DEMO PLAY NOW

Characteristics
5 Reels and 3 Rows
50 Paylines
94.21% RTP
Expanding Wilds
Free Spins Bonus
Instant Win Rounds

Articles