Charms and Clovers Slot Game

Charms and Clovers Slot Game

It’s time for another classic Irish-themed slot from the talented team at Betsoft, creators of multiple casino games. Thanks to its sensational gameplay, additional sixth reel, and upbeat folk music, the Charms and Clovers online slot really stands out.

Betsoft has also bolstered the reels with multiple Free Spins Bonuses, Expanding Symbols, and an optional double-or-nothing game. It’s fair to say that this is a game that will have you singing and dancing all the way to the end of the rainbow.

Intrigued? Keep reading this Charms and Clovers review, so you can try your luck by joining now and playing the game.

How to Play Charms and Clovers NJP Slot

Although the Charms and Clovers game has a maximum of 40 paylines, these aren’t fixed. And that’s why you’ve got the option of “Coin Size” and “Bet Per Line” on the command board. You can increase/decrease each of these as you see fit before triggering a reel spin. 

Keep in mind that you’ve also got a “Double-Up” option if you wish to try and 2x any winning payouts. Of course, you can also collect your winnings and go to the next spin.

Follow the “?” icon if you wish to learn more about how to play Charms and Clovers NJP.

Practice the demo version for FREE today. 

Learn from our online casino reviews for informed choices.

Expand Your Knowledge With These Related Online Slots Articles:


Charms and Clovers NJP Slot RTP and Variance

This isn’t the most generous slot game out there, but prolonged dry spells shouldn’t be a factor given the medium variance rating. As for the RTP, the stated percentage for Charms and Clovers slot is 96.31%. This is actually pretty good given that there are so many features.

Learn more about the high roller meaning so you can put these RTP values in your favor.

Bet Sizes & Paytable Wins

Betsoft has implemented a slightly larger bet minimum of 40 cents for the Charms and Clovers NJP slot. Subsequently, the maximum bet is fairly significant at $20 per spin. 

Symbol3 on a Payline4 on a Payline5 on a Payline6 on a Payline
J5102550
Q5102550
K102550100
A204080150
Bar2550100200
Beer3075150300
Horseshoe40100200400
Pot of Gold50150300600
Clover75200400800
Golden 71002505001000
Rainbow Portrait25050010002000
Leprechaun500100020005000

Charms and Clovers NJP Slot Bonus Features

Charms and Clovers NJP boasts several intriguing Bonus Rounds. Firstly, you’ve got the Money Wheel, where you can multiply your winnings by up to 15x. Secondly, there is the Mega Symbol that produces 8 Free Spins with the Giant Leprechaun added to the reels. Essentially, this operates as a Stacked Wild to lead to much bigger payouts.

Finally, you’ve got the Golden Bonus, which is triggered by Pots of Gold on the sixth reel. This is the instant prize bonus where you must choose a pot to reveal your reward.

Symbols and Gameplay

One of the things that keep this game so vibrant is the carefully chosen symbols. It has an incredibly Irish feel to it, with classic Leprechauns, Pots of Gold, and Four-Leaf Clover symbols rotating through the reels. 

Not only that but the active Leprechaun figure next to the matrix combined with Irish folk songs makes this game amazingly immersive.

Find other interesting content to learn how to dominate the slots world, by visiting our casino guides section, next time you play at Slots Paradise Casino.

Conclusion

With Irish online casino slots being such a popular theme, there is always the danger that they feel too similar to others. However, we can gladly state that the Charms and Clovers NJP slot offers a truly unique gaming experience. Once you’ve tasted this game with a spin or two, you will want to return for more.

Dive right into the action by signing up here. Get the latest casino news by joining our exclusive community on Slots Paradise Casino’s social media, and tag someone who needs to see this!

Charms and Clovers NJP Slot FAQs

What Is The Maximum Payout For This Game?

According to Betsoft, the highest possible payout here is 350,000x the stake.

Is This Game Mobile-Friendly?

Yes. You can play it on tablets and mobiles.

Can I Buy My Way Into The Bonus Rounds?

No, there is no option to buy the feature on this slot.

Slots Paradise
Average rating:  
 9 reviews
 by Samantha Turner
Charms & Clovers NJP slot is an absolute gem!

Charms & Clovers NJP slot is an absolute gem! The graphics are stunning, and the gameplay is smooth and engaging. I love how the bonus features keep me on the edge of my seat, and the potential for big wins is truly exciting. This game has quickly become my go-to slot machine, and I highly recommend it to all casino enthusiasts!

 by Benjamin Anderson
I can't get enough of Charms & Clovers NJP slot!

I can't get enough of Charms & Clovers NJP slot! The Irish theme combined with the incredible jackpot potential makes it an irresistible game. The animations are top-notch, and the sound effects create an immersive experience. The variety of bonus rounds keeps the gameplay fresh and entertaining. Trust me, you don't want to miss out on this fantastic slot!

 by Emily Parker
Charms & Clovers NJP slot is a game I keep coming back to again and again.

Charms & Clovers NJP slot is a game I keep coming back to again and again. The vibrant colors and charming symbols make it visually appealing, and the chance to win a life-changing jackpot is thrilling. The bonus features, like the Money Wheel and Mega Symbol, add an extra layer of excitement to the gameplay. It's definitely a must-try for all slot lovers!

 by Daniel Thompson
This game is a winner in every sense!

As an avid slot player, I've tried countless games, but Charms & Clovers NJP slot stands out from the crowd. The attention to detail in the graphics is impressive, and the smooth gameplay makes it a joy to spin the reels. The progressive jackpot adds a tantalizing element, keeping me hooked for hours. This game is a winner in every sense!

 by Olivia Mitchell
Charms & Clovers NJP slot is pure magic!

Charms & Clovers NJP slot is pure magic! The enchanting theme and beautiful graphics transport me to a world of luck and fortune. I appreciate the variety of bonus features, especially the Pots of Gold and Mega Wins. The payouts are generous, and the game never fails to put a smile on my face. It's definitely one of my favorites!

 by Ethan Harrison
Charms & Clovers NJP slot is a true masterpiece.

Charms & Clovers NJP slot is a true masterpiece. The attention to detail in the design is impeccable, and the gameplay is incredibly smooth. I love the innovative bonus features, such as the Magic Hat and the Golden Bonus. The potential to win big is always there, making it an exhilarating experience. This game gets a perfect five-star rating from me!

 by Ava Sullivan
Charms & Clovers NJP slot is a slot game like no other.

Charms & Clovers NJP slot is a slot game like no other. The graphics are simply stunning, and the animations bring the reels to life. The wide range of betting options caters to both casual players and high rollers. The free spins and bonus rounds offer fantastic opportunities to boost your winnings. It's a top-notch game that deserves all the praise!

 by Liam Edwards
Charms & Clovers NJP slot has quickly become my go-to game for some casino fun.

Charms & Clovers NJP slot has quickly become my go-to game for some casino fun. The Irish theme is beautifully executed, and the lucky symbols add a touch of magic to the gameplay. The progressive jackpot is the icing on the cake, and I'm always on the edge of my seat, hoping to hit that big win. If you're looking for an exciting slot game, look no further!

 by Sophia Collins
I've played many slot games, but Charms & Clovers NJP slot is in a league of its own.

I've played many slot games, but Charms & Clovers NJP slot is in a league of its own. The attention to detail in the visuals and sound effects creates an immersive experience. The bonus features, like the Mega Symbol and the Money Wheel, keep the excitement levels high. Whether you're a casual player or a seasoned pro, this game will captivate you from the first spin!

Other Related Games