Fortune God Slot Game

It’s no secret that Asian culture has many symbols for wealth and prosperity, and now, when playing the Fortune God slot, these symbols bestow fortunes on you. This 5-reel online slot comes with 1,024 ways to land big wins. Red Lanterns act as the Wild, and during Free Spins, they could offer up to an 8x multiplier. Traditional red envelopes are filled with cash and also trigger the Fortuna Bonus round.

Play the Fortune God slot online and unlock the fortunes of the gods today!

Fortune God RTP and Variance

Every culture comes with some form of mystery that leaves you with more questions than answers. The same will be true for most players as they search for the values associated with the RTP and volatility of the Fortune God slot.

Inside the Casino Vault: Unlocking Captivating Topics and Insider Secrets!


Fortune God Bonus Features

The Fortune God slot Wild symbol substitutes for all other symbols except the Scatter. During the Free Spins, the Wild symbol will award a multiplier of either 3x, 6x, or 8x. 

If you land 3, 4, or 5 Scatter symbols, the Free Spins will trigger, awarding either 8, 10, or 16 spins. 

During the base game, landing 5 Bonus symbols from left to right will trigger the Fortuna Bonus game. During this round, players get to open a chest for a reward.

Symbols and Gameplay

The high-paying symbols in the Fortune God slot are symbols that are typically associated with wealth and fortune, such as Ingots and a Coin Purse. 

On the other hand, the low-paying symbols are represented by playing card icons. While these symbols may not offer as high of a payout, they can still contribute to smaller wins throughout the game.

How to Play Fortune God Slot

Learn how to play Fortune God Slot and increase your chances.

To start, select your preferred bet by either hitting the “New Bet” button or opting for a “Max Bet”.

Alternatively, “Auto-Play” lets you take a break while the game spins up to 200 times. Simply hold the “Spin” button to activate it.

And if you need to brush up on the rules or want to know what each symbol pays, just tap the “i” button located at the bottom right of the screen.

Read more of our online game reviews to get all the secrets of your favorite games now!

Bet Sizes & Paytable Wins

Experience the thrill of the Fortune God slot, where you can bet anywhere from just $0.50 to as much as $250 per spin!

These payouts are based on the maximum bet of $250 per spin:

Symbol2 on a Payline3 on a Payline4 on a Payline5 on a Payline
Bonusx2505002,000
Scatterx5007501,000
Ingot502,0003,0005,000
Coin Purse251,2502,0003,500
Coinx5001,0002,500
Fanx1252501,000
Ax100200750
Kx75150500
Qx75150500
Jx50100250
10x50100250
9x5075175

Conclusion

The Fortune God slot game is another fantastic Asian-inspired game that can’t help but inspire joy. Not only are there Free Spins with random Wild multipliers, but there’s also a Bonus symbol that offers payouts and triggers a Bonus Game with a guaranteed prize! Check out our casino guides on how to get the most out of our slots.

Join us on social media, and ensure yourself continuous casino news to keep updated and improve your playing skills at Slots Paradise Casino.

Fortune God FAQs

What Are The Special Features Of The Fortune God Slot Game?

Fortune God has Wilds, Free Spins, and a Bonus Game.

How Do I Trigger The Bonus Game In Fortune God?

The Bonus Game in Fortune God is triggered by landing 5 Bonus symbols from left to right during the base game.

How Do I Trigger The Free Spins Round In Fortune God?

The Free Spins in Fortune God are triggered by landing 3, 4, or 5 Scatter symbols, awarding either 8, 10, or 16 spins, respectively.

Other Related Games