Fortune Lions Slot Game

The Fortune Lions slot is an Asian-inspired slot played on a 5×3 grid with 40 fixed paylines. Lions offer protection in Asian mythology, and in this game, not only do they protect your bankroll but they also help it to grow. Red Lantern Scatters trigger up to 38 Free Spins, and if you get 5 of them at the maximum bet, you could be $20,000 richer.

Register here to play the Fortune Lions slot online for real money.

Fortune Lions RTP and Variance

The twin lions in the Fortune Lions slot seem to be protecting more than just your wealth. They also seem to be guarding the RTP and variance values associated with this slot, as there are no such values available.

More of our game reviews will keep you upd to date with your favorite games!

The Casino Chronicles: Unveiling Captivating Topics for Gamblers and Enthusiasts!


Fortune Lions Bonus Features

Step into the world of Fortune Lions slot and discover the power of the Wild symbol, which can substitute for any other symbol to help you secure a win, except for the Scatter.

Unlock the thrilling Free Spins feature by landing 3, 4, or 5 Scatter symbols on the reels, which will grant you 18, 28, or 38 spins, respectively. It’s worth noting, however, that the Free Spins cannot be reactivated once they have been triggered.

Symbols and Gameplay

The Fortune Lions slot game has a diverse array of symbols, with the Gold and Silver Lions representing the high-paying symbols. These symbols offer up to $2,500 for five on a payline. The other high-paying symbols include a Coin, a Hat, and a piece of Fruit. 

The lower-paying symbols are the standard playing card letters, from 10 to A, with maximum payouts ranging from $250 to $500. Overall, the variety of symbols in the game offers exciting chances for players to win big.

How to Play Fortune Lions Slot

Discover how to play Fortune Lions Slot and boost your odds of winning big. 

Begin by choosing between the “New Bet” button or going all-out with the “Max Bet” option.

For those seeking more relaxed gameplay, take advantage of “Auto-Play”, which lets you unwind while the game rotates up to 200 times. Just press and hold the “Spin” button to activate the feature.

And if you require a refresher on the rules or are curious about the payout for each symbol, simply select the “i” icon found at the bottom right of the screen.

Check out this casino guide to help you perfect your strategies.

Bet Sizes & Paytable Wins

Prepare for an exhilarating experience with this online slots game! Take your pick from a betting range that starts at $0.40 and goes up to $200.

Payouts are based on a bet of $200 per spin.

Symbol2 on a Payline3 on a Payline4 on a Payline5 on a Payline
Scatterx4002,00020,000
Gold Lion102505002,500
Silver Lionx1252501,250
Coinsx100200750
Hatx100200625
Fruitx50200500
Ax50200500
Kx25100250
Qx25100250
Jx25100250
10x25100250

Conclusion

Players certainly won’t be disappointed by the bright and exciting gameplay in the Fortune Lions slot. While the slot offers a great number of Free Spins and Wilds, the gaming session is uncomplicated and suits players of all levels. 

Find other interesting content to learn how to dominate the slots world, by visiting our Casino News section, next time you play at Slots Paradise Casino. Don’t forget to follow us on social media!

Fortune Lions FAQs

Are There Any Bonus Features In The Fortune Lions Slot?

Yes, the Fortune Lions slot has a Free Spins feature and a Wild symbol.

What Is The Wild Symbol In The Fortune Lions Slot?

The Fortune Lions symbol is the Wild symbol. It substitutes for all symbols except the Scatter.

How Do I Trigger The Free Spins Round In Fortune Lions?

The Free Spins feature is triggered by landing three or more Scatter symbols. It awards 18, 28, or 38 spins.

Other Related Games