slot paradise logo

Fortune Piggy Bank Slot Game

Fortune Piggy Bank Slot Game

Home > Slots Online > Fortune Piggy Bank Slot Game

It’s celebration time in the Fortune Piggy Bank slot! It’s Chinese New Year in this game, and the 5×4 grid with 40 fixed paylines is flanked by traditional red lanterns. The red envelope with gold coins represents the Wild and brings additional winning opportunities. The Scatter symbol is the green jar which delivers up to 38 Free Spins and is also the highest-paying symbol.

Celebrate the Year of the Pig in the Fortune Piggy Bank slot!

Fortune Piggy Bank RTP and Variance

When red envelopes are seen in the online slots game, it usually leads to a great payout. Unfortunately, calculating your expected payouts may be a tad tricky as the RTP and variance values are nowhere to be found.

The Casino Gazette: Unraveling Intriguing Topics from the World of Gambling!


Fortune Piggy Bank Bonus Features

In the Fortune Piggy Bank slot, keep an eye out for the Wild symbol that can replace any other symbol (apart from the Scatter), to give you a better chance of hitting a win.

Activate the exhilarating Free Spins feature by landing 3, 4, or 5 Scatter symbols on the reels, which will grant you 18, 28, or 38 spins, respectively. It’s worth noting, though, that once the Free Spins have been triggered, you won’t be able to reactivate them.

Symbols and Gameplay

Fortune Piggy Bank slot online has both high-paying and low-paying symbols. The high-paying symbols offer a maximum payout of up to $20,000, while the low-paying symbols provide a maximum payout of $250. 

These symbols include a Scatter, Gold Pig, Silver Pig, Red Envelope, Pineapple, Orange, and the card symbols A, K, Q, J, and 10. 

How to Play Fortune Piggy Bank Slot

Are you ready to try your luck with the Fortune Piggy Bank Slot? Our online game reviews are always here to help!

Begin by choosing your desired wager, opting for either the “New Bet” button, or going all out with the “Max Bet” option.

For a leisurely gaming experience, activate “Auto-Play” and watch as the game spins up to 200 times while you take a breather. Just hold down the “Spin” button to activate this feature.

If you need a refresher on how to play Fortune Piggy Bank or want to learn about the payout for each symbol, go ahead and tap the “i” button. 

Bet Sizes & Paytable Wins

Get ready to immerse yourself in the excitement of the Fortune Piggy Bank slot game! Take your pick from a variety of betting options, ranging from a conservative $0.40 to a bold $200 per spin.

Payouts are based on a bet of $200 per round:

Symbol2 on a Payline3 on a Payline4 on a Payline5 on a Payline
Scatter x4002,00020,000
Gold Pig102505002,500
Silver Pigx1252501,250
Red Envelopex100200750
Pineapplex100200625
Orangex50200500
Ax50200500
Kx25100250
Qx25100250
Jx25100250
10x25100250

Conclusion

Whether you are a fan of Asian-themed slots or not, the Fortune Piggy Bank slot has something for everyone. From stunning graphics and a charming soundtrack to Wilds and Free Spins, this slot offers a fun and rewarding gaming session.

To play the Fortune Piggy Banks slot online for real money, you’ll need to register an account. Check out our casino guides section on how to create an account.

Visit Slots Paradise Casino for more exciting news. You can also read this and other interesting articles on our social media, and share them with your friends.

Fortune Piggy Bank FAQs

What Is The Wild Symbol In The Fortune Piggy Bank Slot?

The Wild symbol can substitute for any other symbol except the Scatter to create winning combinations.

How Do I Trigger The Free Spins Feature In The Fortune Piggy Bank?

To trigger the Free Spins feature, you need to land 3, 4, or 5 Scatter symbols on the reels, which will award you with 18, 28, or 38 spins, respectively.

Can I Retrigger The Free Spins Feature In The Fortune Piggy Bank Slot?

No, once the Free Spins feature has been triggered, it cannot be reactivated.

Quick Overview

Graphics

78%

Features

76%

Gameplay

78%

Value

77%

Rating

star rating

Reviews

23

Share

DEMO PLAY NOW

Characteristics
Mobile Optimized
Minimum Bet of $0.40
Immersive Gameplay
Free Spins Round
Wild Envelope
40 Paylines

Articles