slot paradise logo

Fun Fruit Slot Game

Fun Fruit Slot Game

Home > Slots Online > Fun Fruit Slot Game

The Fun Fruit slot from SmartSoft Gaming offers a fun new twist on the fruit theme. It’s played on a 5×3 grid with 20 fixed paylines and includes vibrant fruit symbols and an animated strawberry to keep you company. Tuck into juicy wins courtesy of Wilds, Stacked Wilds, a progressive multiplier, and a super fun Bonus Game. There are up to 50 Free Spins with a 3x multiplier available, so spin to win now!

Satisfy your craving for prizes when you play the Fun Fruit slot here at Slots Paradise.

Fun Fruit RTP and Variance

Much like the theme, some players might find themselves going fruity as they search for the RTP and variance values associated with the Fun Fruit slot. We’ve searched high and low and SmartSoft Gaming has not released the official data.

The Casino Vault: Unlocking Engaging Topics for the Avid Gambler!


Fun Fruit Bonus Features

The slot awards exciting features to keep you on the edge of your seat. Keep your winning streak going with a progressive multiplier that starts at 1x and can go up to 10x. 

Take a chance and play the thrilling Risk Game or earn Free Spins by landing Coconut Cocktail Scatter symbols. 

During the Free Spins, all your winnings will be tripled. And if you land Strawberry Scatter symbols, get ready for the Fun Fruit Fever Bonus Game, where you might just win big.

Symbols and Gameplay

Get ready to win big with the Fun Fruit slot and its colorful symbols! The high-paying symbols include the juicy Pomegranate, Fruit Tower, and sweet Watermelon, with payouts of up to $25,000, $10,000, and $7,500, respectively. 

Meanwhile, the low-paying symbols feature classic fruit favorites like the Pear, Apple, Lemon, Peach, Banana, and Cherry, with maximum payouts ranging from $100 to $50.

Find other interesting content to learn how to dominate the slots world, by visiting our Casino Guides section.

How to Play Fun Fruit Slot

For now, let’s look at how to play Fun Fruit Slot, a super fun fruity online slot!

Start by selecting a bet option using the “-” and “+” buttons located below the reels.

Next, head over to the top right of the screen, where you’ll find the menu button. Click this to check the paytable and rules. 

Once this is done, you can set the reels in motion with the “Spin” button or using “Auto-Play”. Select up to 75 rounds in a row while you relax and enjoy the Fun Fruit slot online experience.

Read more game reviews to get all the details of your favorite games!

Bet Sizes & Paytable Wins

This Fun Fruit slot game offers players the chance to bet from just $0.20 up to $100 per spin. 

The payouts below are based on a bet of $100.

Symbol3 on a Payline4 on a Payline5 on a Payline
Pomegranate1,0005,00025,000
Fruit Tower5002,50010,000
Watermelon1505007,500
Pear1002501,000
Apple50150500
Lemon2550250
Peach1525100
Banana101550
Cherry101550

Conclusion

The Fun Fruit slot is a people-pleaser and offers something for everyone. It has stunning visuals, a great number of Free Spins, progressive multipliers, and even a Bonus Game. Players can expect scrumptious wins and exciting gameplay!

Play the Fun Fruit slot online for real money wins. Register for an account in a few easy steps, and discover how to make the most of your Slots Paradise experience.

Visit Slots Paradise Casino for more exciting casino news. You can also read this and other interesting articles on our social media, and share them with your friends.

Fun Fruit FAQs

How Do I Activate The Fun Fruit Fever Bonus Game?

You can activate the Fun Fruit Fever Bonus Game by landing three or more Strawberry Scatter symbols on the reels.

What Is The Progressive Multiplier Feature In The Fun Fruit Slot?

The progressive multiplier feature multiplies consecutive wins in the base game, starting at 1x and increasing up to a maximum of 10x.

How Many Free Spins Can I Earn In The Fun Fruit Slot?

You can earn 10, 25, or 50 Free Spins in Fun Fruit by landing three, four, or five Coconut Cocktail Scatter symbols respectively.

Quick Overview

Graphics

80%

Features

81%

Gameplay

81%

Value

80%

Rating

star rating

Reviews

23

Share

DEMO PLAY NOW

Characteristics
Fun Fruit Fever Bonus Game
Risk Round
Progressive Multiplier
Wide Betting Range
Mobile-Friendly
Strawberry Scatter Symbols

Articles