Giants Slot Game

Playing the Giants slot will rekindle your love for the Jack and the Beanstalk fairytale. It takes place on a 5×4 grid with 50 paylines. During the base game, a beanstalk grows as you land wins with the Bean Bonus symbols. Once it has grown high enough, chop it down to win more coins! Besides this Cutting Beanstalk Bonus Game, there are Free Spins and Sticky Wilds to boost your winnings.

Play the Giants slot and discover charming gameplay and big wins! Find more game reviews to continue improving your gameplay!

Giants Slot RTP and Variance

The Giants slot online is based on a fairytale where the boy lives happily ever after with his gold rewards. And so could you, but figuring out what your expected winnings are could be trickier than climbing down a beanstalk, as the values for the RTP and variance have not been published.

The Casino Companion: Exploring Related Topics for the Avid Gambler!


Giants Slot Bonus Features

In the Giants slot game, the Wild symbol substitutes for any other symbol except the Scatter. Additionally, during the Free Spins, any Wild that lands will lock in place until the end of the round. 

Free Spins are triggered by landing 3 or more Scatters, granting you 10 spins in total. The Free Spins can be retriggered by landing additional Scatter symbols, with 5 more spins for each set of Scatters. 

The Bonus Round is activated when enough Bonus symbols land and the beanstalk has grown sufficiently. Cut the beanstalk to win cash prizes until it breaks or the giant catches Jack. 

Symbols and Gameplay

This online slot features high-paying and low-paying symbols in addition to Scatter and Bonus symbols. The high-paying symbols—including the Coins, Bonus, Grandma, House, Cow, and Jack—offer up to $1,000 for five of a kind. The low-paying card symbols, such as the A, K, Q, J, and 10, can still award up to $500 for five-of-a-kind. 

How to Play Giants Slot

Are you ready to dive in and learn how to play Giants Slot? 

To begin, you must choose how much you want to bet by either clicking “New Bet” or “Max Bet”.

“Auto-Play” is also available and can be used to program 200 automatic spins—just make sure you have the funds in your account before you start. 

If you’re keen to fully understand the game and its rules, simply tap the “i” button located in the bottom right corner of the screen. 

Bet Sizes & Paytable Wins

The Giants slot game has a betting range that stretches from as little as $0.50 to as high as $250 per spin. Read more of our casino guides to help perfect your betting strategies.

Payouts are based on a bet of $250.

Symbol2 on a Payline3 on a Payline4 on a Payline5 on a Payline
Scatterx750xx
Jack501505001,000
Bonus50150500750
Grandma40150500750
House20100250750
Cowx100250750
Coinsx100200500
Ax100200500
Kx50150500
Qx50150500
Jx50100500
10x50100500

Conclusion

The Giants slot is a must-play game and offers players the chance to be a part of a fairytale. This beautifully crafted slot offers cartoon-like graphics and highly rewarding features such as the Free Spins with Sticky Wilds.

Get the latest casino news by joining our exclusive community on Slots Paradise Casino’s social media, and tag someone who needs to see this!

Giants FAQs

What Are The Features In The Giants Slot Game?

The features in the Giants slot game include Free Spins with Sticky Wilds and a Cutting Beanstalk Bonus Game.

How Do I Trigger The Free Spins Round In The Giants Slot Game?

You can trigger the Free Spins in the Giants slot game by landing 3 or more Scatter symbols.

What Does The Wild Symbol In Giants Do?

The Wild symbol in Giants substitutes for all other symbols except the Scatter and Bonus symbols.

Other Related Games