Gold Mania Slot by Gamzix

Gold Mania Slot by Gamzix

The promise of gold and subsequent riches has intrigued man for centuries, but finding this precious metal has proven to be a tricky task. The Gold Mania Slot by Gamzix is a title that gives you the chance to carve your path and land such riches.

Plunge into perilous mines in a quest that promises payouts as high as 25,000x your stake size. Can you survive the depths long enough to rise through the levels and keep the rewards flowing? That question is only answered by turning the reels.

Sign up at Slots Paradise Casino now to do exactly that!

How to Play the Gold Mania Slot

Break down the elements of the Gold Mania Slot and despite the creativity of Gamzix, it’s still a video slot. We mean that in a good way, as the many exciting elements don’t take skill to know how to play. 

In fact, like other online slots showcased in our game reviews, you only need to choose your bet size and spin the reels to explore the hidden depths of this one. If you can’t wait to check out the Free Spins feature, you can purchase it through the “Buy Free Spins” button.

Read more about the Gold Mania slot via the “?” icon.

Explore Related Interests


Gold Mania Slot RTP and Variance

As you’d expect for a game based on such a dangerous activity, these reels can be quite challenging. With its high variance, the Gold Mania Slot game offers the potential for significant returns. Big wins can occur at any moment, and its 97% RTP, similar to that of our free roulette games, helps to balance out any extended periods of losses.

Unlock online gambling success with our American casino guide on RTP and variance– your essential resource!

Bet Sizes & Paytable Wins

The Gold Mania Slot online appeals to most due to a large betting scale that stretches from $0.10 to $24, plus everything in between, of course. 

Symbol2 on a Payline3 on a Payline4 on a Payline5 on a Payline
JX0.501.004.00
QX0.501.005.00
KX1.001.205.00
AX1.201.507.50
PickaxeX1.202.0010.00
LanternX1.505.0020.00
DynamiteX1.507.5030.00
LiquorX1.5010.0050.00
PosterX2.0012.5075.00
Gold CartX2.0015.00100.00

Gold Mania Slot Bonus Features

The main feature of the Gold Mania Slot is the Free Spins Bonus. This is unlocked when you land 3, 4, or 5 Scatter symbols in one go. If you land these symbols on the reels, the feature will offer three variations of spins: classic Free Spins, and ones with 1x-5x and 1x-10x multipliers. But that’s not the best part.

Packaged into this explosive feature are Sticky Wilds, Roaming Wilds, Symbol Swaps, and the chance to unlock additional spins, all linked to the engaging “Level Up” progress bar. 

Symbols and Gameplay

Dark and mysterious is the best way to describe the setting of this slot game. However, pleasing shimmers of light are never far away as Gold, Lanterns, Dynamite, and other symbols zip by. And because the Gold Mania Slot tirelessly plays upbeat music, there’s a sense of excitement in the air at all times.

Conclusion

The highlight of the Gold Mania Slot is its dynamic Free Spins Bonus, activated by landing 3, 4, or 5 Scatter symbols. This feature offers three variations: classic Free Spins and spins with 1x-5x or 1x-10x multipliers. The real thrill, however, lies in its additional elements – Sticky Wilds, Roaming Wilds, Symbol Swaps, and chances for extra spins, all tied to the captivating “Level Up” progress bar, making every round an exciting adventure.

Connect with us on social media to stay informed about casino news and elevate your Slots Paradise Casino experience!

Gold Mania Slot FAQs

What Is The Highest Reward In The Base Game?

The most you can score in the base game is 2000x your bet size.

How Much Does It Cost To Buy The Free Spins Feature?

You can purchase the three levels for a price of 70x, 200x, and 500x your stake size.

Do Wilds Only Feature In The Bonus Rounds?

No, Wilds are a feature of the base game as well.

Other Related Games