Golden Ball Slot Game

KA Gaming has put together a truly unique game in the form of the Golden Ball slot. This one gives you an opportunity to become the hero of your own story on the soccer field. And if you perform at the highest level, a maximum reward of 62,500x could be yours for the taking.

Of course, there are other incentives available as you attempt to climb that ladder for ultimate glory. These include Stacked Wilds, Enhanced Multipliers, Free Spins, and even Cascading Reels during every base game spin. But can you make full use of these features in front of the fans?

Sign up right here to find out.

Golden Ball Slot RTP and Variance

While many casino games in our site have RTP ratings over 95%, this isn’t one of them. It has an RTP of 94% and the variance is currently unknown. However, with a top payout of 62,500x your stake, the game obviously boasts huge value.

The Casino Knowledge Hub: Expanding Your Understanding with Related Topics


Golden Ball Slot Game Bonus Features

The great thing about this slot is that many features are active during base game spins. This is true for Cascading Reels and Stacked Symbols on reels 3 to 5, known as the “Goal Feature”. As for unlockable features, the key attraction is the Free Spins Bonus Round.

A minimum of 3 Scatter symbols must be found to enter this feature, and you can get 15, 20, or 25 spins. But that’s not all. During the Free Spins feature, the ladder multiplier becomes active, which can boost your winnings by up to 10x.

Symbols and Gameplay

The sound effects and theme tune of the Golden Ball slot game are rather dramatic. And this creates the feeling of a high-pressure soccer game, which was no doubt the intent when KA Gaming first developed this one. 

At the same time, the implementation of different soccer moves as the main symbols helps to fuel the excitement. All in all, the gameplay here is fantastic.

How to Play the Golden Ball Slot 

By nature, it doesn’t take much to get the ball rolling on a slot game—no pun intended. And in the Golden Ball Slot, you simply pick a desired bet level before taking to the field. This is done by selecting “New Bet” within the control panel and then tapping your preferred stake per spin. 

Extra details on playing this slot can be found through the “?” icon.

Find more casino guides to continue learning about your favorite slot games.

Bet Sizes & Paytable Wins

With the Golden Ball slot online boasting 243 paylines, there is a generous betting range. This starts at $0.50 and extends to $250 per spin.

Symbol3 on a Payline4 on a Payline5 on a Payline
Full Field1075400
Referee25100500
Ball & Goal25125600
Goalkeeper50150625
Player Heading75300750
Player Dribbling75375875
Player Shooting1004001000
Players Tackling1005001250
Goal Celebration1506252500
Scatter12501250062500

Conclusion

Few people have experienced the pressure and thrill of trying to score a goal on such a huge stage. However, if you spin the reels on the Golden Ball slot, you’ll at least get a taste of how much fun it can be. 

Sign up now if you think you can hit the back of the net.

Get the latest casino news by joining our exclusive community on Slots Pardise Casino’s social media and tag someone who needs to see this!

Golden Ball Slot FAQs

What Is Required To Score The Top Prize?

You need to string together 5 Scatter symbols on one payline.

Will I Get Regular Payouts When Spinning The Reels?

That’s tough to call as the variance for the Golden Ball slot game hasn’t been confirmed by KA Gaming.

Is There A Limit To The Cascading Reels Feature?

No, it will continue until no more winning combinations are formed.

Other Related Games