Golden Fish Slot Game

We have yet another Asian-themed thriller from the star developers at KA Gaming. These guys have produced several top slots following such a theme, and many of them can be discovered in our casino guides. But back to the Golden Fish slot, you’re no doubt wondering what makes this one special.

Well, it all starts with the 25 paylines that are present with each spin. And beyond that, you’ve got things like Enhanced Multipliers, Free Spins, as well as Wilds and Scatters hiding beneath the surface. However, the ultimate goal is to catch as many lucky Koi Fish as you can. 

Want to experiment with the Golden Fish slot game? Sign up now and read this game review to get started.

Golden Fish Slot RTP and Variance

With a 94% RTP, the Golden Fish slot online should produce payouts on a reasonably frequent basis. But since the variance isn’t listed, we cannot make any guarantees as to how the reels will perform. 

The Casino Junction: Exploring Interconnected Topics for the Avid Gambler!


Golden Fish Slot Game Bonus Features

As we’ve seen with other online slots designed by KA Gaming, the features here are simple yet effective. In fact, the two main features are intertwined to create some scorching possible payouts. These two elements are the Free Spins and Enhanced Multipliers. 

This feature becomes active when you land three Scatters during the base game. Such a result grants 15 spins with random multipliers dropping in from above. These can be anywhere from 1x to 15x, helping to boost those payouts significantly. 

Symbols and Gameplay

We wouldn’t say that the gameplay here is revolutionary, but that isn’t strictly necessary for an enjoyable slot-spinning session. And to the credit of KA Gaming, the fundamentals are solid. The graphics are crisp, the gaming grid is dynamic, and the themed symbols such as the Koi Fish, Yuan Bao Scatters, Red Bag, Bottle, and others create just the right vibe.

How to Play the Golden Fish Slot 

Thanks to a relatively standard 5×3 grid and 25 fixed paylines, the Golden Fish slot doesn’t have too many moving parts. That’s precisely why the game is suitable for players of all experience levels. And to get your piece of the action, all you must do is adjust the bet size before spinning the reels. From here, it’s up to the slot-spinning gods as to what happens.

Hit the “?” icon if you’d like to learn more about how to play the Golden Fish slot.

Bet Sizes & Paytable Wins

The Golden Fish slot game has a respectable minimum bet at just $0.25. However, big spenders are also catered for with a maximum bet of $125 per spin.

Symbol2 on a Payline3 on a Payline4 on a Payline5 on a Payline
9X3.757.5015.00
10X3.7511.2522.50
JX6.0015.0030.00
QX6.0018.7537.50
KX9.0022.5060.00
AX9.0030.0075.00
Gold CoinX15.0045.00112.50
BottleX22.5060.00150.00
Red BagX30.0075.00225.00
Gold BatX60.00150.00450.00
Koi FishX75.00225.001125.00
Yuan Bao ScatterX93.75187.50562.50

Conclusion

Ready to cast your rod into this pool of riches? If you are, why not sign up today to see if you can snap up those handsome rewards? And remember, whatever the outcome, you are guaranteed plenty of entertainment at an absolute minimum.

Get the latest casino news by joining our exclusive community on our social media, and tagging someone who needs to see this!

Golden Fish Slot FAQs

Does This Game Have An Active Jackpot Feature?

No, but it does have an appealing top payout for base game symbols.

What Can I Expect From The Wild Symbol?

The Wild symbol will serve as a substitute for all symbols except the Scatter, helping to secure those big payouts.

Can Free Spins Be Retriggered During The Bonus?

Unfortunately, the Free Spins feature cannot be retriggered.

Other Related Games