Hat Seller Slot Game

Hat Seller is an entrepreneurial slot game where you’re given a chance to run your very own hat-selling business. 

But don’t worry, you don’t really need to sell hats to get a return from this game, it’s just the theme. What you do need, however, is to set the right bet level and spin the reels. In the process, you may just become the top salesman by unearthing Free Spins and big wins.

Sign up to give this game a whirl. Read this amazing game review and start winning the game now!

Hat Seller Slot RTP and Variance

The Hat Seller slot game has a stated RTP of 94%, which is in line with other video slots produced by KA Gaming. Many of these can be viewed in our casino guides, for those who are interested. As for the variance, there is no defined rating for this metric.

The Casino Trail: Exploring Pathways to Related Topics


Hat Seller Slot Game Bonus Features

The Scatter symbol serves as your portal to an awesome online slot. Land three of these during the base game for 12 Free Spins—this is where the magic begins. In this feature, one of the three high-value monkeys will be chosen to act as a multiplier, and these run from 2x to 5x, greatly boosting your payouts and making this a very potent feature.

Symbols and Gameplay

The symbols of colored monkeys, cash, playing cards, and the big boss all fit the theme perfectly. In addition to the large difference in payouts between the playing cards and the themed symbols, the Hat Seller slot has an ideal blend of low vs high-value returns. It goes hand in hand with pleasing aesthetics to create a solid gaming experience.

How to Play the Hat Seller Slot 

There’s no need for intense salesmanship or Wall Street worthy business skills here. Instead, you simply need to become familiar with the process of setting a bet size and spinning the reels. That’s all there is to it in terms of actually getting started with the Hat Seller slot. For those seeking a more passive approach, “Auto-Play” is also available. 

Learn more about the game’s rules, payouts, and features by hitting the “?” icon.

Bet Sizes & Paytable Wins

If you want to spin the reels of the Hat Seller slot for the lowest price possible, you must wager at least $0.30. If you want to push the boat out, you can bet up to $150 at a time.

Symbol2 on a Payline3 on a Payline4 on a Payline5 on a Payline
JX255075
QX4075125
KX50100250
AX75150400
CashX100250500
Pink Hat MonkeyX100400750
Orange Hat MonkeyX1255001000
Yellow Hat MonkeyX1507501500
BossX25010002500
ScatterX45015007500

Conclusion

Reckon you can assume control of this hat-selling business and take it to the next level? If so, it’s time to put your money where your mouth is. Sign up now, deposit funds, and take the Hat Seller slot online for a spin or two. We have a feeling that this is a game that will keep you coming back for more.

So, ready to spin the reels? Visit Slots Paradise Casino to play some of the best innovative slots online and read the latest casino news. Also, remember you can share this with your friends on social media.

Hat Seller Slot FAQs

Is It Possible To Play This Game On Mobile?

Yes. You can play this game on most smartphones and tablets right now.

How Does The Wild Symbol Function In This Game?

The Wild symbol substitutes for all other symbols except the Scatter to form winning combinations.

Can The Free Spins Bonus Be Retriggered At Any Point During The Bonus?

Unfortunately, the Free Spins Bonus cannot be retriggered. To activate this feature for a second time, you’ll need to find 3 more Scatter symbols during the base game.

Other Related Games