Heng and Ha Slot Game

Based loosely on Chinese mythology, the Heng and Ha slot entertains all with playful characters dishing out handsome rewards. As Heng and Ha go head to head alongside the 5×3 grid, you are stuck right in the middle of their feud. And it’s quite enjoyable to watch their interactions with each reel spin.

As for the rewards they can whip up, the menu is very respectable. Features like Wild symbols, random multipliers, and Stacked Reels are all part of the game. So, with these two characters huffing and puffing as the reels continuously turn, it’s clear that there is immense value on offer.

Step into this battle by signing up now. Read our extraordinary game review and learn how to win this exciting slot.

Heng and Ha Slot RTP and Variance

KA Gaming has set the RTP of this game at 94%, which is decent enough for a slot with these potential payouts. However, this provider hasn’t given a specific variance for the Heng and Ha slot online. 

The Casino Map: Exploring Interconnected Topics for the Avid Gambler


Heng and Ha Slot Game Bonus Features

The Heng and Ha slot game has two main features, both of which are different from others in our casino guides. These include a multiplier feature and a stack feature. For the former, the characters will spit out multipliers of 2x, 3x, or 4x and add them to the reels. 

As for the latter, the two characters will blow away the low-value symbols on the reels to make way for higher-value ones. 

Symbols and Gameplay

This game plays host to 3D visuals with cartoon graphics, both serving to create a vibrant and engaging interface. Furthermore, it’s pretty cool to see Heng and Ha fall in and out of their slumber while they occasionally burst into action when needed. This all adds up to a game that is highly entertaining.

How to Play the Heng and Ha Slot Online

After choosing to play Heng and Ha Slot and loading it up, you’ll immediately notice a user-friendly interface with clearly labeled components. As for the ones that you can control, these relate to the total wager, as well as options to spin the reels manually or automatically. It’s the former that you need to focus on the most.

This can be changed by tapping “New Bet”, and then choosing from the range of bet sizes. Be sure to set a wager that is within your budget.

Find out more by selecting the “?” icon.

Bet Sizes & Paytable Wins

KA Gaming has done a great job at creating a betting range that caters to all here. You can get involved from just $0.25 per spin, or you can shoot for glory with a $125 maximum bet.

Symbol2 on a Payline3 on a Payline4 on a Payline5 on a Payline
LightningX1.002.006.00
EarthX1.003.008.00
FireX2.004.0010.00
WindX2.005.0012.00
Yellow LionX3.006.0020.00
Blue FishX4.008.0040.00
Red BirdX6.0012.0060.00
White CatX8.0016.00100.00
Green MonsterX10.0020.00200.00

Conclusion

If you are eager to hang out with two playful guys who use various elements to keep the party going, then this online slot is perfect for you. To get a piece of the action, all you need to do is sign up today.

Gain access to exclusive behind-the-scenes content, casino news, and other and sneak peeks by following us on social media!

Heng and Ha Slot FAQs

Can I Adjust The 25 Paylines At Any Point?

No, this game comes with 25 fixed paylines.

Does This Game Have A Free Spins Bonus?

No, the Heng and Ha slot game does not have a Free Spins Bonus.

How Many Auto-Spins Can I Set At A Time?

You can set anywhere from 25 up to an infinite number. Your balance must be able to cover the total cost.

Other Related Games