Japanese Fortune Slot Game

Japanese Fortune Slot Game

What does your fortune cookie have in store today? Big payouts? Free Spins? The best way to find out is to get all hands on deck and play the Japanese Fortune slot. This title combines elements of Japanese fortune with top slot gaming features.

Specifically, it has Free Spins, mind-blowing payouts, and interactive mini casino games that are sure to delight. All of this goes hand-in-hand with a refreshing gaming experience. Therefore, there’s every reason to hop into the driver’s seat and play this game.

Sign up here to play the Japanese Fortune slot online for yourself.

Japanese Fortune Slot RTP and Variance

The RTP for the Japanese Fortune slot game is 95%. This is a very respectable figure considering the huge payouts on offer. However, there is no specified variance rating.

The Casino Revelations: Unraveling an Array of Engaging Topics


Japanese Fortune Slot Game Bonus Features

The primary features in this online slot are the Bonus Game and Free Spins Bonus. The former is an interactive “Pick Me” feature that has three progressive levels. Pick the right symbols and you could scoop some hefty cash prizes.

As for the latter, you have to find 3 Scatter symbols to trigger a classic Free Spins feature.

Symbols and Gameplay

This game is set inside a traditional Japanese temple, and the corresponding symbols have been well chosen by TPG. It almost has a festive vibe to it, with flower petals falling around the reels and constant bursts of sound when you bag a win. And while the reels aren’t quite as dynamic as others, everything is still smooth and consistent.

How to Play the Japanese Fortune Slot 

To see if you can unlock your own fortune, you’ve got to spin the reels of the Japanese Fortune Slot. There is no other way to discover whether you’ll be the one blessed with whopping prizes. And to get that done, you must enter the game, select a bet level, and spin the reels by tapping the large button in the bottom right.

The game also comes with “Turbo Spins” and “Auto-Play”, which you can use at your discretion.

Learn more by clicking the “?” icon.

Bet Sizes & Paytable Wins

Given that this game offers huge rewards, it comes with a slightly higher minimum bet than others discussed in our casino guides. The minimum bet is $2.50 per spin, while the maximum is $1000.

Symbol2 on a Payline3 on a Payline4 on a Payline5 on a Payline
FlowerX42080
White ConeX525100
Cup of Tea1840150
White Ball11050300
Popsicle11570400
Sushi120120500
Green Bird230150750
Girl3502501000
Gift Tag51005002500
Egg-Shaped Animal101506503000
WildX3005005000

Conclusion

At this point, we hope that you can see the potential value of the Japanese Fortune slot. As a reminder, it has immense payouts at the high end of the scale. And given that this is combined with intriguing features, there is every reason to sample this game for yourself.

Do that by registering for a new account right here.

Follow us us on Slots Paradise Casino’s social media for more casino content and casino news, boost your knowledge, and become a winner!

Check out these similar choices that you might like: Sweepstakes Slots Real Money

Japanese Fortune Slot FAQs

Are The 25 Paylines Adjustable In This Game?

No, this game has 25 fixed paylines, which means you cannot increase/decrease the number of lines. It makes things more straightforward though and doesn’t impact the payout potential of this slot.

Is It Possible To Buy The Bonus Features?

No. While some video slots allow you to purchase the Bonus Game or Free Spins for a set price, this isn’t one of them.

Where Can The Bonus Symbol Appear?

The Bonus symbol can appear on reels 1, 3, and 5, and you need all three of them to trigger the Bonus Game.

Other Related Games