slot paradise logo

Jumping Jaguar Slot Game

Play the Jumping Jaguar Slot from Rival Gaming - Slots Paradise

Home > Slots Online > Jumping Jaguar Slot Game

Rival Gaming’s Jumping Jaguar Slot is a thing of beauty. In the background, there is a lush green jungle, while on the 5×3 grid with 30 adjustable paylines, players will find highly detailed, lifelike symbols. It’s not just the visuals in these types of online slots that are stunning. The bonus features are pretty awesome too. Free Spins, Wilds, and more are all active during the base game. 

How to Play Jumping Jaguar Slot

Let’s have some fun in the jungle as we look at how to play Jumping Jaguar Slot! Our best online casino reviews are always here to guide you to your winnings!

The bet settings are the first stop. Access this from below the reels using the “Bet” button. Using the sliders, change the total paylines and the value of each one. 

The bet range starts from just $0.01 per spin up to $75 for a round, depending on which bet settings are in play. 

“Auto-Play” is also available. Simply select the number of spins you want to play and then sit back and let the reels spin. 

Information on the symbols, features, and payouts of this game can be found in the paytable. 

Jumping Jaguar RTP and Variance

Rival’s Jumping Jaguar offers loads of winning opportunities leaping from the reels. The medium variance and RTP of 94.58% combine to create a slot game that regularly offers small to medium wins to keep you playing and winning. 

The best online casino games with real money are at Slots Paradise Casino!

Bet Sizes & Paytable Wins

Symbol3 on a Payline4 on a Payline5 on a Payline
Jaguar502502,500
Bird402002,000
Monkey351501,500
Passionfruit301001,000
Lizard2590600
Mango2080500
Ant1570400
Flower1060200
Toucan840150
Snake725100
Parrot62080
Pink Flower51560
Sloth41040
Toad4520

Jumping Jaguar Bonus Features

The Wild symbol, which can only land on reels 1, 2, 3, and 4, will substitute for any other symbol except the Scatter. Additionally, a 2x multiplier will be awarded, and this will expand to fill the reel.

Landing 3, 4, or 5 Scatter symbols will trigger the Free Spins Bonus, awarding 5, 10, or 15 spins as well as a multiplier. Landing 3 or more Scatter symbols during the feature will award the Super Round with 5 spins. During the Super Round, only the animal symbols are active. 

The power of the player’s voice! Follow our game reviews and play smarter, not harder.

Symbols and Gameplay

The symbols on offer in Jumping Jaguar cover a wide range of exotic plants, fruits, and animals, from a Passionfruit to a Toucan and the sensational Jaguar. The rainforest of symbols carries lucrative payouts across 30 paylines. 

Payouts range from 4x to 2,500x for landing three or more matching symbols from left to right.

Knowledge is power! Boost your gaming prowess with insights from our exclusive casino guide section.

Conclusion

If it’s an adventure and stunning graphics you seek, the Jumping Jaguar slots has everything you’re looking for. With its deep and immersive gameplay, this online casino slot offers massive wins as large as 2,500x the bet amount, and multiple bonus features. The base game offers a fair range of features, but the Hunt Bonus Round is a special treat that you don’t want to miss.

And for those who want to try before they buy, the jumping jaguar slot demo is available for players to experience all the excitement without having to wager any real money. Whether you’re a seasoned player or just looking for a thrilling experience, the Jumping Jaguar slot demo is worth checking out.

Play Jumping Jaguar to win exotic prizes today!

Your ticket to the most exciting updates is just a click away! Explore our casino news now. Hit the jackpot! Your journey to winning starts on our social media.

Jumping Jaguar FAQs

What Is The Drop Feature During The Super Bonus Round?

During the Super Bonus Round, only the animal symbols are in play. These are now drop icons. When a winning combination lands, these symbols are removed, and the symbols above them drop into the open space.

Do The Wilds Also Expand During The Free Spins Round?

Yes. Wilds also expand during the Free Spins Round, and they offer a 2x multiplier.

How Do I Trigger The Free Spins Round?

To trigger Free Spins, you will need to land at least 3 of the Gold Jaguar Scatter symbols.

Slots Paradise
Average rating:  
 9 reviews
 by Sean O'Malley
I can't get enough of Jumping Jaguar slot!

I can't get enough of Jumping Jaguar slot! The graphics are stunning, and the gameplay is incredibly smooth. The bonus features keep me on the edge of my seat, and I've had some fantastic wins. This game truly captures the essence of excitement and adventure. Highly recommended!

 by Siobhan Murphy
Jumping Jaguar slot is an absolute gem!

Jumping Jaguar slot is an absolute gem! The theme is unique and engaging, and the attention to detail is impressive. The sound effects and music create an immersive experience. I've been playing for hours, and the game keeps surprising me with its generous payouts. A must-try for any casino enthusiast!

 by Liam Fitzgerald
I've been playing online slots for years, and Jumping Jaguar is by far one of the best games I've come across.

I've been playing online slots for years, and Jumping Jaguar is by far one of the best games I've come across. The graphics are top-notch, and the animations are incredibly realistic. The variety of bonus features ensures that every spin is exciting, and the potential for big wins is always there. Well done!

 by Niamh Sullivan
Jumping Jaguar slot is pure entertainment!

Jumping Jaguar slot is pure entertainment! The game mechanics are easy to understand, making it accessible for both experienced and new players. The vibrant colors and captivating symbols create a visually appealing atmosphere. I can't get enough of the thrilling free spin rounds and the chance to hit a massive jackpot. Five stars!

 by Cillian Byrne
Jumping Jaguar is a true masterpiece in the world of online slots.

Jumping Jaguar is a true masterpiece in the world of online slots. The attention to detail is unmatched, from the beautifully designed symbols to the seamless gameplay. I appreciate the variety of betting options, allowing me to tailor my experience. This game is a true winner, and I can't recommend it enough.

 by Aoife Kelly
I'm hooked on Jumping Jaguar slot!

I'm hooked on Jumping Jaguar slot! The game takes me on an exciting adventure every time I spin the reels. The wild symbol and multipliers add a thrilling twist to the gameplay, and the potential for big wins keeps me coming back for more. This is a top-notch slot game that will keep you entertained for hours.

 by Samuel O'Donnell
Jumping Jaguar is an absolute delight!

Jumping Jaguar is an absolute delight! The animations are smooth, and the audio effects are superb. I love the unique bonus games that offer great rewards and keep the gameplay fresh. The game strikes the perfect balance between excitement and relaxation. I highly recommend giving it a try.

 by Grainne Ryan
Jumping Jaguar slot is a true gem in the online casino world.

Jumping Jaguar slot is a true gem in the online casino world. The graphics are stunning, and the attention to detail is impeccable. The game's interface is user-friendly, and the autoplay feature is a great addition. I've had some incredible wins while playing this game, and I can't wait to see what's in store for me next!

 by Padraig Murphy
Jumping Jaguar is the best slot game I've played in a long time!

Jumping Jaguar is the best slot game I've played in a long time! The theme is captivating, and the visuals are breathtaking. The bonus features are both exciting and rewarding, and I find myself coming back to this game again and again. If you're looking for an extraordinary slot experience, Jumping Jaguar is the way to go!

Quick Overview

Graphics

76%

Features

78%

Gameplay

78%

Value

79%

Rating

star rating

Reviews

23

Share

DEMO PLAY NOW

Characteristics
5 Reels and 3 Rows
3D Graphics
30 Paylines
Wilds
Free Spins
Super Rounds

Articles