Light Dance Slot Game

Ever fancied heading out to an epic party that is filled with neon lighting? If so, we’d advise you to dig into your wardrobe, find some colored clothing, and then come and play the Light Dance slot. This magnificent game from Felix Gaming, creators of many top casino games, plays host to truly electric reels.

As you tap your shoes and bust some shapes, you could score Wilds with huge multipliers or sink the highest payout possible, which is 11,250x your stake. How about that for a scorching party gift?

Sign up now to Slots Paradise Casino and play the Light Dance slot game.

How to Play the Light Dance Slot

Our Light Dance slot review has all the details needed to learn how to win the Light Dance slot.

Given that there are 243 winning combinations on each spin, you’ve only got to worry about one thing, and that’s the perfect wager. You can control this by adjusting the “Coin Denomination” and the “Bet Per Line” in the bottom corner. 

Once the total bet meets your expectations, you can take to the floor by hitting “Spin”.

Discover further gameplay details via the “?” link.

Don’t just play – play with purpose! Start by exploring our online casino game reviews and make strategic decisions for ultimate success.


Light Dance Slot RTP and Variance

We always get a little shaky when we see games with an RTP lower than 96%. Currently, this game has an RTP of 95.94%, which puts it below the average. However, there is a low to medium variance rating that saves the day.

Bet Sizes & Paytable Wins

If you wish to really lay it on the line here, you can wager up to $60 on a single reel spin. You can also play conservatively at $0.20 per spin.

Symbol2 on a Payline3 on a Payline4 on a Payline5 on a Payline
Green BowtieX2.505.0012.50
WristbandX2.507.5020.00
Blue GloveX5.0012.5030.00
Yellow ShoesX7.5040.0050.00
Purple GlassesX10.0050.00100.00
Hooded FigureX15.0075.00250.00
FedoraX25.00125.00750.00

Light Dance Slot Bonus Features

There are three Bonus features that we need to mention here. One of them is obvious, and it relates to Wild symbols on each reel with a possible 2x multiplier alongside them. As for the other base game feature, it activates Magic Reels at random, synchronizing all of the symbols on two reels.

As for the third feature, it is the best of the bunch and produces 10 Free Spins with a 3x multiplier. To unlock this feature, you must collect the entire neon outfit for the figure that is at the side of the reels. 

Should you spin the reels enough times on the Light Dance slot demo, you will no doubt see this unique feature in operation.

Symbols and Gameplay

The colorful dancefloor is the stage where this game really springs to life. As strobe lights whirl around behind the reels, you can dance the night away while collecting all of the glowing symbols. These include Sunglasses, Bracelets, Gloves, Shoes, and more—all the right ingredients for a fantastic party.

As expected, Felix Gaming has also incorporated music and sound effects that take you deep into the heart of this rave.

Find other interesting content to learn what is surrender in blackjack and other helpful details about your card games, by visiting our Casino Guides section, next time you play at Slots Paradise Casino

Conclusion

We hope you’re feeling energized. This game requires boatloads of spirit, top-quality dance moves, and a full outfit to produce the greatest bonuses. It really is a delight to spin the reels on this epic slot game.

Get your ticket right here and experience this top slot today.

Elevate your gaming IQ! Subscribe to our Vegas casino news for a front-row seat to industry trends and breaking stories. Get social with the coolest crowd in town! Follow our social media for a daily dose of entertainment and community fun.

Light Dance Slot FAQs

Can Free Spins Be Re-Triggered?

Free Spins cannot be re-triggered.

Does Light Dance Have An Auto-Play Feature?

Yes, and you can use this to initiate up to 100 spins at a time. Make sure you check the wager before you set the reels in motion.

Where Will I Find Wild Symbols?

The Wild symbol circulates through each of the five reels.

Slots Paradise
Average rating:  
 9 reviews
 by Ethan Richardson
The Light Dance Free Spins, keep the excitement going

Light Dance Slot is a mesmerizing experience! The graphics are stunning, and the dance-themed symbols add a touch of elegance. The gameplay is smooth, and the bonus features, like the Light Dance Free Spins, keep the excitement going. Highly recommended!

 by Olivia Mitchell
The dance-inspired soundtrack creates a lively atmosphere

I can't get enough of Light Dance Slot! The visuals are captivating, and the animations are impressive. The dance-inspired soundtrack creates a lively atmosphere, and the bonus rounds with their multipliers are incredibly rewarding. Five stars all the way!

 by Noah Carter
Light Dance Slot is pure joy

Light Dance Slot is pure joy! The graphics are vibrant and engaging, and the gameplay is seamless. The free spins round with its expanding wilds is incredibly thrilling, and the chance to light up the dance floor with big wins is exhilarating. A must-play for slot enthusiasts!

 by Sophia Peterson
Light Dance Slot is a winner in every aspect

Light Dance Slot is a winner in every aspect! The attention to detail in the design is remarkable, and the smooth gameplay makes it a pleasure to play. The bonus features, such as the Dance Party Bonus, add an extra layer of excitement. Highly recommended!

 by Lily Turner
The combination of elegant dance and thrilling gameplay

Light Dance Slot is a true masterpiece! The visuals are stunning, and the animations are top-notch. The combination of elegant dance and thrilling gameplay makes it an addictive and rewarding slot experience. Two thumbs up for this captivating slot game!

 by Benjamin Murphy
The potential for big wins keeps me coming back for more

I'm hooked on Light Dance Slot! The graphics are outstanding, and the dance-themed symbols create a lively atmosphere. The free spins feature with its added wilds always brings a rush of excitement, and the potential for big wins keeps me coming back for more. Don't miss out on this gem!

 by Daniel Turner
Light Dance Slot is a true gem in the slot world

Light Dance Slot is a true gem in the slot world! The graphics are breathtaking, and the dance-themed soundtrack sets the mood perfectly. The free spins round with its special features always gets my heart racing, and the chance to dance away with significant winnings is thrilling. Highly recommended!

 by Jefferson Roberts
The Dance Floor Multipliers, offer great potential for big wins

I'm thoroughly impressed with Light Dance Slot! The attention to detail is exceptional, and the smooth animations create an immersive experience. The bonus features, such as the Dance Floor Multipliers, offer great potential for big wins. Five stars for this fantastic slot!

 by Samuel Brooks
Light Dance Slot is a real delight

Light Dance Slot is a real delight! The graphics are eye-catching, and the dance-themed symbols add a touch of glamour. The bonus rounds, like the Light Dance Wilds, are exciting and can lead to substantial payouts. If you're looking for an entertaining slot game, this is it!

Other Related Games