Lucky Clovers NJP Slot Game

Lucky Clovers NJP is a slot game that is so immersive you almost feel Irish by the time you’re finished. With Leprechaun symbols sprawling out from all angles, a Pot of Gold hiding at the end of the rainbow, and an additional sixth reel that pumps out colossal multipliers, could we really ask for more?

Well, regardless of the answer, we will get more! And that’s because the Lucky Clovers NJP slot also has features like Free Spins. So as you can see, you’d be crazy to miss this feature-rich classic.

Register here to enjoy a few spins. Read more online casino reviews to get acquainted with your favorite games.

How to Play the Lucky Clovers NJP Slot

When you break down the functionality of the reels in Lucky Clovers NJP, things are quite simple. You are required to choose a “Coin Size” and “Bet Per Line” before you spin the reels. The 40 paylines are fixed here, so there are no other adjustments to make. However, there is a “Double-Up” button, which appears after a winning spin and gives you a chance to 2x your winnings in a double-or-nothing game.

Tap the “?” link to read further gameplay information.

Explore Similar Online Slots Articles:


Lucky Clovers NJP Slot RTP and Variance

Many casino games by Nucleus Gaming are floating around with no stated variance and RTP. This is another one of them, hence our suggestion to play the Lucky Clovers NJP demo. After a few spins, you’ll get a feel for the game’s payout rhythm.

Don’t miss your chance to win – play sweepstakes casino games now!

Bet Sizes & Paytable Wins

Should you be feeling insanely lucky, there is a $100 bet maximum to make use of here. Alternatively, at the other end of the scale, there’s an 80-cent bet minimum.

Symbol3 on a Payline4 on a Payline5 on a Payline6 on a Payline
J0.501.002.505.00
Q0.501.002.505.00
K1.002.505.0010.00
A2.004.008.0015.00
Treasure Chest2.505.0010.0020.00
Beer Mug3.007.5015.0030.00
Horseshoe4.0010.0020.0040.00
Pot of Gold5.0015.0030.0060.00
Four-Leaf Clover7.5020.0040.0080.00
Golden 710.0025.0050.00100.00
Rainbow25.0050.00100.00200.00
Leprechaun50.00100.00200.00500.00
Wild15.0030.0060.001000.00

Lucky Clovers NJP Slot Bonus Features

This classic online casino slot is packed to the rafters with features. Starting with Mega Symbol, the Leprechaun can cover a 3×3 space when he lands. He is also active in the main Free Spins Bonus, which is earned by filling the 6th reel with Wilds. This produces 8 Free Spins with additional Wilds thrown into the mix.

There’s also the Golden Bonus (Pot of Gold symbol) which is where you can pick 1 of 5 random pots for a boosted cash prize. Still not enough? The finale is the Money Wheel which can be spun for a shot at enormous multipliers.

Symbols and Gameplay

Take a few spins on the Lucky Clovers NJP slot demo and you’ll fall in love with this game. It’s got Irish folk music playing in the background, as well as authentic symbols like a Pot of Gold, Leprechauns, a Four-Leaf Clover, and more. Furthermore, the added 6th reel makes the gameplay both exciting and spectacular.

Read the latest casino guides and learn all about the games Vegas Aces can offer you.

Conclusion

To sink the impressive rewards on offer here, you’ve got to be somewhat fortunate. But after all, isn’t that what the luck of the Irish is all about? Register now to see if it’s your lucky day!

Hit the jackpot of information! Subscribe to our casino news updates and never miss a beat in the thrilling world of gaming. Your daily dose of awesome awaits! Follow us on social media and be part of the coolest online community.

Lucky Clovers NJP Slot FAQs

Does The 6th Reel Also Display Regular Symbols?

Yes, and it can form regular payouts too.

How Does The Double-Up Command Work?

You can gamble all or half of your winnings on a coin toss.

Is There A Jackpot On Offer Here?

Not in the non-jackpot version of this game, no.

Slots Paradise
Average rating:  
 9 reviews
 by Ava Bennett
Lucky Clovers NJP is a captivating slot game!

Lucky Clovers NJP is a captivating slot game! The graphics are enchanting, with vibrant clover symbols that bring good fortune. The gameplay is smooth, and the bonus features, like the Lucky Clover Wilds, keep the excitement going. Highly recommended for a delightful and fortunate slot experience!

 by Benjamin Reynolds
I'm absolutely enchanted by Lucky Clovers NJP!

I'm absolutely enchanted by Lucky Clovers NJP! The visuals are mesmerizing, with intricate Irish-themed symbols. The smooth gameplay makes it a joy to play, and the free spins round with its multipliers is incredibly rewarding. Five stars all the way!

 by Sophia Gallagher
Lucky Clovers NJP is a true pot of gold!

Lucky Clovers NJP is a true pot of gold! The graphics are impressive, creating an immersive and whimsical Irish atmosphere. The bonus features, like the Pots of Gold Jackpot, offer great excitement and opportunities for big wins. A must-play for any slot enthusiast who loves the charm of Ireland!

 by Noah Sullivan
Lucky Clovers NJP is pure Irish luck!

Lucky Clovers NJP is pure Irish luck! The visuals are outstanding, transporting me to a world of lush green landscapes and magical folklore. The smooth gameplay and the bonus rounds, like the Rainbow's End Respins, make every spin a fortunate experience. Highly recommended for some lucky slot fun!

 by Isabella Murphy
I'm captivated by Lucky Clovers NJP!

I'm captivated by Lucky Clovers NJP! The visuals are top-notch, with charming Irish-themed symbols that evoke the spirit of St. Patrick's Day. The gameplay is seamless, and the bonus features, like the Shamrock Free Spins, create thrilling moments. Don't miss out on this lucky and enchanting slot game!

 by Gabriel Turner
Lucky Clovers NJP is a true lucky charm!

Lucky Clovers NJP is a true lucky charm! The attention to detail in the design is remarkable, with symbols of shamrocks, leprechauns, and magical treasures. The smooth gameplay and the bonus features, like the Lucky Horseshoe Bonus, offer great excitement and opportunities for big wins. Two thumbs up!

 by Ethan Foster
I'm thoroughly impressed with Lucky Clovers NJP!

I'm thoroughly impressed with Lucky Clovers NJP! The graphics are captivating, and the sound effects create an immersive Irish ambiance. The bonus rounds, like the Clover Cash Jackpot, offer thrilling moments and potential for significant wins. Five stars for this fortunate and enchanting slot experience!

 by Stella Richardson
Lucky Clovers NJP is a real delight for slot enthusiasts!

Lucky Clovers NJP is a real delight for slot enthusiasts! The graphics are impressive, depicting the beauty and mystique of Irish folklore. The bonus rounds, like the Leprechaun's Gold Free Games, create exciting moments and great opportunities for big wins. Highly recommended for some lucky and enchanting slot entertainment!

 by Mia Anderson
Lucky Clovers NJP is a true pot of golden entertainment!

Lucky Clovers NJP is a true pot of golden entertainment! The visuals are fantastic, with colorful clover symbols and a joyful Irish theme. The smooth gameplay and the bonus features, like the Lucky Leprechaun's Bonus, make each spin a lucky adventure. Highly recommended for all slot lovers who enjoy the charm and magic of Ireland!

Other Related Games