Lucky Clovers Slot Game

Lucky Clovers Slot Game

Lucky really is the name of this epic slot game produced by Nucleus Gaming. As you dance the night away to the beat of classical Irish music in the Lucky Clovers Slot, a friendly little leprechaun is cooking up a buffet of bonuses. These are all shredding their way through the extra 6th reel—a place where things like a Pot of Gold and other wonders await.

However, while the features are rich and rewarding, the game itself is also fantastic. With reasonable base game payouts backed by three immense jackpots, the Lucky Clovers slot really is sensational.

Try to score those jackpots: read the Lucky Clovers slot review and join now.

How to Play the Lucky Clovers Slot

There are some powerful forces working behind the scenes of the Lucky Clovers Slot. But on the surface, you don’t have to do that much to be involved. It’s simply a case of choosing a bet size, spinning the reels, and hoping you’ve been touched by the hand of Lady Luck. Of course, the game also facilitates auto-spins as well as a chance to risk your winnings with each spin.

Read more via the “?” link.

Try out the Lucky Clovers Slot demo at Slots Paradise Casino today, and become a winner of many prizes.

Discover the ultimate gaming destinations! Start your journey with our insightful online casino reviews and play with confidence.

Explore Similar Online Slots Articles:


Lucky Clovers Slot RTP and Variance

Nucleus Gaming isn’t always forthcoming when detailing the RTP and variance of its casino games. And this one follows suit with an absence of figures for both of these elements. 

Learn to play Blackjack Surrender and use the values in your favor!

Bet Sizes & Paytable Wins

The stated minimum bet with Lucky Clovers is just $0.80. However, this relatively low minimum is backed up by a huge maximum of $100.

Symbol3 on a Payline4 on a Payline5 on a Payline6 on a Payline
J0.501.002.505.00
Q0.501.002.505.00
K1.002.505.0010.00
A2.004.008.0015.00
Treasure Chest2.505.0010.0020.00
Beer Mug3.007.5015.0030.00
Horseshoe4.0010.0020.0040.00
Pot of Gold5.0015.0030.0060.00
Four-Leaf Clover7.5020.0040.0080.00
Golden 710.0025.0050.00100.00
Rainbow25.0050.00100.00200.00
Leprechaun50.00100.00200.00500.00
Wild15.0030.0060.001000.00

Lucky Clovers Slot Bonus Features

If there is one thing to take away from our Lucky Clovers slot review, it’s that this one is overflowing with great features.

To begin with, the 6th reel is home to 4 separate features. These include Pots of Gold (Free Spins), Golden Bonus (“Choose-Me” Round), a Mega Symbol (3×3 with extra Leprechauns), as well as the famous Money Wheel (multipliers and jackpots).

Of course, each of these features gives you a major boost in its own way. And concerning the Money Wheel, it is a portal to both the Super and Mega Wheels, where you’ll find the 3x jackpots.

Symbols and Gameplay

We’d say that Nucleus Gaming has done a great job at capturing the joy and wonder of Irish online casino real money slot gaming here. As Booze, Pots of Gold, Leprechauns, and Four-Leaf Clovers dance through the reels, you are entertained by an upbeat soundtrack and a supportive little fellow next to the matrix. 

It’s simply awesome to watch that Leprechaun cheering you in the Lucky Clovers slot demo as the reels grind to a halt. And with a bit of luck, gold coins will then spill out from within. 

Find other interesting content to learn how to dominate the slots world, by visiting our casino guides section, next time you play at Slots Paradise Casino.

Conclusion

Thanks to epic jackpots and irresistible gameplay, we cannot recommend the Lucky Clovers slot highly enough. Like all of our reviews, we’d prefer that you discover the true value of this game for yourself. Sign up now to get the ball rolling.

Bet on staying informed! Join our online casino news community for your daily fix of gaming news and exclusive insights. Don’t miss a beat in our social scene! Follow our social media for a front-row seat to all the action and excitement.

Lucky Clovers Slot FAQs

How Do The Jackpots Work?

The 3x jackpots get progressively higher until they are claimed.

What Is A Mega Symbol?

It is a symbol that fills a 3×3 space on the grid.

How Many Free Spins Do I Get To Begin With?

All Free Spins Bonus Rounds start with 8 spins in the bank.

Slots Paradise
Average rating:  
 9 reviews
 by Caleb Mitchell
Lucky Clovers is an exceptional slot game!

Lucky Clovers is an exceptional slot game! The graphics are stunning, with vibrant clover symbols that bring good fortune. The gameplay is smooth, and the bonus features, like the Four-Leaf Clover Wilds, keep the excitement going. Highly recommended for an immersive and rewarding slot experience!

 by Sophia Anderson
I'm absolutely enchanted by Lucky Clovers!

I'm absolutely enchanted by Lucky Clovers! The visuals are mesmerizing, with detailed clover-themed symbols. The smooth gameplay makes it a joy to play, and the free spins round with its multipliers is incredibly rewarding. Five stars all the way!

 by Elijah Murphy
Lucky Clovers is a true gem in the world of slot games!

Lucky Clovers is a true gem in the world of slot games! The graphics are impressive, creating an immersive and charming atmosphere. The bonus features, like the Lucky Jackpot, offer great excitement and opportunities for big wins. A must-play for any slot enthusiast who seeks good luck!

 by Amanda Richardson
Lucky Clovers is pure slot magic!

Lucky Clovers is pure slot magic! The graphics are outstanding, transporting me to a world of luck and charm. The smooth gameplay and the bonus rounds, like the Shamrock Shuffle Respins, make every spin an exciting experience. Highly recommended for some fortunate slot fun!

 by Benjamin Turner
I'm hooked on Lucky Clovers!

I'm hooked on Lucky Clovers! The visuals are top-notch, with captivating clover symbols and a joyful backdrop. The gameplay is seamless, and the bonus features, like the Lucky Spins, create thrilling moments. Don't miss out on this fantastic slot game!

 by Isabella Foster
Lucky Clovers is a true lucky charm!

Lucky Clovers is a true lucky charm! The attention to detail in the design is remarkable, with stunning visuals and lucky elements. The smooth gameplay and the bonus features, like the Clover Cash Bonus, offer great excitement and opportunities for big wins. Two thumbs up!

 by Jason Ferguson
Lucky Clovers is a real delight for slot enthusiasts!

Lucky Clovers is a real delight for slot enthusiasts! The graphics are impressive, depicting the beauty and allure of clovers perfectly. The bonus rounds, like the Clover Free Games, create exciting moments and great opportunities for big wins. Highly recommended for some fortunate slot entertainment!

 by Stella Carter
I'm thoroughly impressed with Lucky Clovers!

I'm thoroughly impressed with Lucky Clovers! The graphics are captivating, and the sound effects enhance the immersive experience. The bonus rounds, like the Lucky Clovers Jackpot, offer thrilling moments and potential for significant wins. Five stars for this fortunate slot adventure!

 by Gabriel Cardenas
Lucky Clovers is a true treasure of luck!

Lucky Clovers is a true treasure of luck! The visuals are fantastic, with charming clover symbols and a joyful atmosphere. The smooth gameplay and the bonus features, like the Lucky Reels, make each spin a fortunate adventure. Highly recommended for all slot lovers who seek good fortune!

Other Related Games