slot paradise logo

Lucky Ox Jackpots from Rival

Lucky Ox Jackpots from Rival Gaming—Try it Here - Slots Paradise

Home > Slots Online > Lucky Ox Jackpots from Rival

There is something warm and inviting about Lucky Ox Jackpots. And no, it’s not just the vibrant slot online design that players find irresistible. It might have something to do with the tremendous jackpots on offer, of which there are three. However, landing one of these jackpots isn’t easy.

Furthermore, with wagers starting at $0.25 alongside 243 paylines, Free Spins, and Wilds, it’s no wonder this online casino game is such a huge hit. And we are just scratching the surface in terms of the delights hiding within those reels.

Read this Lucky Ox Jackpots game review and try Lucky Ox Jackpots by signing up now. The best online casino reviews are at Slots Paradise Casino!

How to Play the Lucky Ox Jackpots

To get those reels turning in the Lucky Ox Jackpots, you need to load up the game and choose your wager. Adjust this through the large button labeled “Bet” beneath the matrix. Once you are okay with the specified wager, just tap the golden gong on the far right to spin the reels. 

That’s easy enough, right? Well, it gets even easier and more customizable than that. Via the “Auto-Play” button, you can trigger 99 spins at a time. Should that not be enough, you can even adjust the game speed and the location of the buttons using the settings tab.

Check out the full breakdown of how to play Lucky Ox Jackpots Slot Game by tapping the “?” icon.

Lucky Ox Jackpots Slot RTP and Variance

Before you dive in and play for those jackpots, you should know that the RTP for this game is 95.41%. This may seem low, but RTPs are often lower for games with larger jackpots. As expected, Rival Gaming has given this one a high variance.

Play American Roulette to experience other RTP values, so you can start selecting your games smartly.

Bet Sizes & Paytable Wins

You can choose from four coin levels and three values per coin. This facilitates a minimum wager of 25 cents along with a maximum wager of $100.

Symbol2 on a Payline3 on a Payline4 on a Payline5 on a Payline
Red SquareX41545
Orange LanternX52050
Red BookX62060
BoyX72590
GirlX825100
Gold CoinsX1030150
Koi FishX1260250
Gold PotX1580300
CatX20100400
FrogX25125500
DragonX30150600

Lucky Ox Jackpots Slot Bonus Features

Let’s start with the basic bonus feature—Wild symbols. These are active on all five reels and they substitute for every symbol except the Scatter. Speaking of the Scatter, get to the Lucky Ox Prize Wheel if you score three or more of these symbols!

Secure 15 Free Spins, during which the payouts for all symbols are boosted. Alternatively, you might grab a multiplier prize or one of the three jackpots, which are the main incentives in Lucky Ox Jackpots.

Symbols and Gameplay

This Asian-themed game packs a punch. Reel spins are fluid and easy on the eye, while the symbols used are reflective of the intended theme. Prime examples include Asian Lanterns, Gold Coins, Dragons, and Koi Fish, plus many others. And finally, due to the shimmering gold edges around the matrix, we’d say that the aesthetics are great.

Conclusion

Want to try your hand at securing one of those jackpots? Register here and jump right in. Read more about jackpot casino games like this in our casino guides.

Unleash the power of knowledge! Read our casino news and gain an edge in the world of gaming with the latest updates and insider information. Get ready to spin, win, and connect! Follow us on social media for a dynamic casino experience filled with surprises, challenges, and the latest trends in the gaming world.

Lucky Ox Jackpots Slot FAQs

Can I Plan in Mobile Play?

Yes. This game performs just as well on mobile as it does on desktops.

Are These Jackpots Progressive Or Are They Fixed?

The 3x jackpots in this game are fixed.

Is It Possible To Adjust The Number Of Paylines?

No, the 243 paylines that this game boasts are fixed.

Quick Overview

Graphics

87%

Features

90%

Gameplay

90%

Value

91%

Rating

star rating

Reviews

23

Share

DEMO PLAY NOW

Characteristics
3 Jackpots
5 Reels and 3 Rows
High Variance
243 Paylines
95.41% RTP
Free Spins Bonuses

Articles