Mega Greatest Catch Bonus Buy by Evoplay Entertainment

Evoplay Entertainment is well known for immersive online slots, but its great reputation doesn’t quite do the Mega Greatest Catch Bonus Buy justice. This game boasts 3D visuals while taking you on a fishing trip you won’t forget. It’s not just the aesthetics that make this a hit, though.

With an option to buy Free Spins, which coincides with Wilds on all reels and sensational multipliers, the power is in your hands. Best of all, you can win over 10,000x your bet size in this title.

How to Play the Mega Greatest Catch Bonus Buy

In knowing how to play the Mega Greatest Catch Bonus Buy slot, decisions must be made. First, choose whether to grind it out in the base game or jump into the Free Spins Bonus. Second, you need to find an appropriate bet size to move forward after choosing your path.

To be more specific, base gameplay is engaged by simply hitting “Spin” after picking your wager size. To enter the Free Spins feature, hit “Bonus Buy,” which costs 45x to 137x your bet level.

Are you eager to snag these scorching rewards? Register at Slots Paradise Casino to play this slot today!

Learn more via the “?” icon.

Discover Your Next Favorite


Mega Greatest Catch Bonus Buy RTP and Variance

In our Mega Greatest Catch Bonus Buy review, we note that the average RTP of this game is 92.09%, which is relatively moderate. The ability to purchase the Bonus Game in this slot means the RTP can fluctuate based on your play style. The variance is categorized as medium/high, aligning with the potential for 10,000x returns that the game offers.

Explore our casino guides to grasp the impact of RTP and variance on your winning potential.

Try playing Blackjack online free to sharpen your skills sans the risk factor.

Bet Sizes & Paytable Wins

Armed with all the right fishing tools, you can dive in and wager anywhere from $0.10 to $20 in this game. 

Symbol2 on a Payline3 on a Payline4 on a Payline5 on a Payline
10X0.502.5010.00
JX0.502.5010.00
QX0.502.5010.00
KX0.502.5010.00
AX0.502.5010.00
Blue FishX1.005.0020.00
BagX2.0010.0050.00
FrogX2.0010.0050.00
HatX3.0015.00100.00
Boot0.505.0020.00200.00
WildX5.0020.00200.00

Mega Greatest Catch Bonus Buy Bonus Features

Lurking in the waters below you will find Wilds on all reels, with Free Spins and progressive multipliers. It takes 3-5 Scatters to grab Free Spins, unlocking 10-20 spins. This feature comes with two additional modifiers, including symbols that award random multipliers of 2x to 2000x the bet level, and a 10x multiplier boost that lands when you re-trigger the Free Spins enough times.

Symbols and Gameplay

The Mega Greatest Catch Bonus Buy Slot online is immersive, even compared to all-time favorites in our game reviews. As gentle music welcomes you onto the water, animated visuals keep you interested at every turn. Whether it’s the snoozing fisherman, bubble-popping sound effects, or golden shimmers dancing on the reels, you will be hooked with each spin, no pun intended!

Conclusion

There’s enough for an enjoyable time in Mega Greatest Catch Bonus Buy. So, even if fishing isn’t your thing, you should grab a rod, put on your wellies, and try this one.

Follow us on social media for your daily dose of casino news and receive exclusive promotions.

Mega Greatest Catch Bonus Buy Slot FAQs

How Is The Top Prize Won?

To get the top prize, you must connect the highest-paying symbols during the Free Spins.

Why Does The “Bonus Buy” Feature Have Different Price Points?

That’s because there are three feature options, each with unique traits.

When Do Wild Symbols Appear?

Wilds can appear on any of the five reels during the Free Spins.

Other Related Games