Platinum Lightning Deluxe Slot by BGaming

You need to fight for what you truly want in this world, and the Platinum Lightning Deluxe Slot proves that when you fight hard, rewards tend to come your way. BGaming designed this one for those with the spirit of a warrior and the heart of a lion. After all, how else would you have the courage to test the gods in a lethal battle?

As you strike the first blow, be prepared for intense action. These gods won’t back down easily. During the fray, the reels may offer Free Spins, Scatter Pays, and Stacked Wilds, tipping the scales in your favor.

Sharpen your weapons and explore the Platinum Lightning Deluxe Slot at Slots Paradise Casino today.

How to Play the Platinum Lightning Deluxe Slot

The 25 paylines in this game are adjustable. Therefore, what you need to know about how to play is you have the choice of bet level and the number of active paylines (from 1 to 25). Combined, your chosen variables dictate the total wager per spin and the possible payouts.

Note that if you score a win, the spin isn’t necessarily over. That’s because there is an optional “Gamble” feature where you can 2x your winnings as a minimum. Alternatively, you can just bank the money.

Discover how to play this slot and many other casino games by clicking the “?” link for detailed instructions.

Unlock More Intriguing Insights


Platinum Lightning Deluxe Slot RTP and Variance

Given the potential for 8,888x top prizes, a medium/high variance is expected. The RTP of the Platinum Lightning Deluxe Slot game is a solid 96.29%, impressively high for a game with such substantial rewards and quite average compared to other online slots in our catalog.

Explore RTP and variance through our casino guide to make informed betting decisions.

For games with similar RTP values, try a tense Pai Gow Poker session.

Bet Sizes & Paytable Wins

With funds in your account, you can bet $50 as a maximum or $0.01 as a minimum here. You can also pursue many other bet values between these limits.

Symbol2 on a Payline3 on a Payline4 on a Payline5 on a Payline
Woman’s HeadX51050
SwordsX51050
CoinX51050
Man with SnakeX1020100
Man with HammerX1530150
Woman with Bow & ArrowX2040200
Woman with SwordX2550250
MermaidX4080400
Lightning BoltX751501000
ScatterX777777
WildX888888888

Platinum Lightning Deluxe Slot Bonus Features

BGaming hasn’t shied from generous bonuses in this game. Specifically, you’ve got three to unlock: Poseidon Scatter Pays, Ancient Ship Wilds, and Minotaur Free Spins. Each has its structure and benefits.

Poseidon Scatter Pays get added to all line wins for any individual spin. Ancient Ship Wilds substitute for all except the Scatter. Minotaur Free Spins generate 10 Free Spins with Stacked Wilds on reels 1 and 5.

Symbols and Gameplay

Although not explicitly stated, the presentation of the gods and surrounding visuals create an ancient Greek vibe. You’ll also see other mythical beings common in Greek mythology, like the Minotaur and Poseidon. Such symbols are perfect for the Platinum Lightning Deluxe Slot, and the lightning showers that flood the reels give you a sense of the hidden power within this realm.

Conclusion

Due to its engaging theme, interesting features, and stimulating gameplay, who wouldn’t want to join the battle in the Platinum Lightning Deluxe slot online? 

If you’re energized and keen to get involved, sign up now!

Stay in touch on our social media channels for the hottest casino news and exclusive bonuses.

Platinum Lightning Deluxe Slot FAQs

How Much Do I Win If I Gamble Correctly On The Color Of The Next Card?

You get a 2x multiplier on your winnings if you pick red or black correctly.

What Do I Win If I Correctly Guess The Card Suit In The “Gamble” Feature?

If you pick the suit of the next card correctly, you get a 4x multiplier on your winnings.

Is There An “Auto-Play” Feature In This Game?

Yes. Use the “Auto” button to set up as many as 1,000 spins.

Other Related Games