Star Frenzy Slot by Zeus Play

Star Frenzy Slot by Zeus Play

The Star Frenzy Slot, developed by Zeus Play, is such a vibe! A summer holiday vibe, to be exact. Set in a sunny tropical beach paradise, it’s played on a 5×3 layout with 20 paylines and contains fruit symbols that are animated. 

The Star Frenzy Slot Wild Bonus allows players to trigger Free Spins and provides additional opportunities to land the top prize of 12,000 coins. 

Head to the best online casino for all your gaming choices.

How to Play Star Frenzy Slot

As always, our online casino game reviews provide you with the best tips for playing! Start by adjusting your bet size. The game has a betting range of 20 to 300 coins per spin, equivalent to $0.20 to $60. 

If you want to sit back and watch the reels spin, activate “Auto-Play” and let the game do the work for up to 1,000 spins.

To learn more about how to play Star Frenzy, click the button at the bottom left corner of the screen. This will provide you with all the necessary information to maximize your winnings and play the game effectively.

Play the Star Frenzy slot online today and get starry-eyed when you win a frenzy of coins in one of the best online slots!

Star Frenzy Slot RTP and Variance

Sticking to the relaxing theme, the Star Frenzy Slot offers steady payouts and low volatility for a stress-free session. The Star Frenzy slot game has an RTP of 96%, making it an attractive choice for casual gamers who prefer a relaxed playing style with smaller but consistent wins. 

Pai gow poker offers plenty of fun and will stimulate your brain.

Bet Sizes & Paytable Wins

Payouts are based on a bet of 600 coins.

Symbol3 on a Payline4 on a Payline5 on a Payline
Pear9003,00012,000
Grapes6001,8007,500
Strawberry4501,2004,500
Watermelon3006001,500
Orange180350900
Plum150300600
Blueberry60150300

Star Frenzy Slot Bonus Features

The Star Frenzy Slot feature is aptly named the Frenzy Wild. 

If you see a Golden Star symbol on any of the reels, it will become sticky and remain in place. This then triggers a Re-Spin, allowing you to earn up to nine more spins! 

After the Re-Spin, the Star symbol will expand to the nearest position that doesn’t have a Star symbol. It expands until all the reels are filled with these symbols.

See our casino guides for more information on how to play slots like this one.

Symbols and Gameplay

The Star Frenzy Slot has an exciting mix of high-paying and low-paying symbols. 

The high-paying symbols are the Pear, Grapes, Strawberry, and Watermelon, which have a maximum payout of up to 12,000 coins. These symbols are beautifully designed and will keep you engaged as you spin for those high payouts.

The low-paying symbols in Star Frenzy are the Orange, Plum, and Blueberry. These symbols can award up to 900 coins, so it’s still worth keeping an eye out for them as you spin the reels.

Star Frenzy Slot FAQs

What Is The RTP Of The Star Frenzy Slot?

The RTP of Star Frenzy is 96%, which is in line with the industry standard for online slots.

How Many Paylines Does Star Frenzy Have?

Star Frenzy features 20 paylines, which are spread across a standard 5×3 layout.

Is There A Free Spins Feature In Star Frenzy?

While Star Frenzy does not have a traditional Free Spins feature, it does offer a Frenzy Wild feature that can produce Free Spins.

Conclusion

Players looking to escape to a tropical paradise will love the Star Frenzy Slot. With its fun fruit-themed graphics, Wilds, and Frenzy Wild feature, it’s the perfect game to help you unwind since there are no overly complicated features. The game’s low volatility and 96% RTP make it the go-to slot for players seeking a calmer gaming experience with steady payouts. 

Try out the Star Frenzy slot demo, and become a winner of many prizes. Follow us on social media for more casino news.

Other Related Games