Treasure Room Jackpot

It’s crazy to think that the Treasure Room jackpot by Betsoft is still dazzling gamers 10+ years after its release. Of course, this means that the graphics are a little dated, but the action does not disappoint. 

Following a Roman theme, Treasure Room takes you into a world where you can test your exploration skills. Wade your way through incredible riches as you attempt to score big multipliers, instant cash payouts, and best of all—the progressive jackpot.

Sign up here to give this slot game a spin, read the Treasure Room slot review first, to understand how to play it and increase your winning chances.

How to Play the Treasure Room Jackpotot

If you look at the flip side of the coin because the Treasure Room jackpot is 10+ years old, it’s incredibly easy to play. Within the control panel below the matrix, you’ll notice three buttons: “Bet Per Line”, “Coin Size”, and “Number of Lines”. 

This shows that the 20 paylines are adjustable, which creates a more flexible gaming experience. Of course, you must subsequently hit “Spin” to get the reels moving. 

Eager to learn more about how the game works? Click the “?” icon.

The best online casino gaming experience is at Slots Paradise Casino.

Expand Your Knowledge With These Related Online Slots Articles:


Treasure Room Slot RTP and Variance

Given that Treasure Room is one of the older slots by Betsoft, the RTP is lower than you might expect at 94%. However, the medium variance rating is something that is common for casino games of this structure.

Learn from our online casino reviews for informed choices.

Bet Sizes & Paytable Wins

You will struggle to find many slots with a lower bet minimum than this one. Treasure Room has a mere two-cent bet minimum coupled with a $100 bet maximum. Clearly, the range should suit gamers from all backgrounds.

Symbol2 on a Payline3 on a Payline4 on a Payline5 on a Payline
HourglassX51025
Treasure MapX52050
Blue ContainerX1030100
Green RingX1540200
HelmetX2050300
Gold CoinsX2560400
JewelsX40100500
Treasure ChestX602001000

Treasure Room Slot Bonus Features

There are two features of note here, which you can observe by playing the Treasure Room jackpot demo before spinning for real money. The first of these is the Treasure Room Bonus. Here you are transported to a room with three doors, behind which are rare stones. You must choose these doors at random to reveal the prize.

As for the second feature, it is active at all times. If you score a Sword and Shield icon as part of a winning payline, you can secure a payout of between 125x and 5000x your stake. As you can see, while the slot might be old, the features are as lively as many modern-day games.

Symbols and Gameplay

Strictly speaking, the Treasure Room jackpot boasts 3D graphics. However, they aren’t as sharp as many recent games, as you’d expect. Then again, this almost creates a somewhat classic feel to the game, which many people love. 

And we must give credit where it’s due—Betsoft has absolutely nailed the themed symbols with Helmets, Treasure Chests, and Valuable Jewels all filling the reels.

Find other interesting content to learn how to play poker online, by visiting our casino guides section, next time you play at Slots Paradise Casino.

Conclusion

For players seeking a simple yet valuable slot game, look no further than Treasure Room. It can be played on desktop and mobile, and the potential rewards almost match the gold-plated backdrop. Let’s not forget about the progressive jackpot either, as this will keep growing until someone lands it.

Fuel your knowledge with valuable information from our online casino news articles. Keep up with us – follow us on social media.

Treasure Room Jackpot FAQs

Does The Game Function Well On Mobile?

Yes. As long as you play with a good internet connection, it will work fine.

Are Jackpots Only Available When Betting The Maximum?

Yes. You are required to bet the maximum to score the progressive jackpot.

Does Treasure Room Have An Auto-Play Function?

No, there is no such option here and you’ll need to spin manually.

Other Related Games