slot paradise logo

Double Joker Multi-Hand from Rival Gaming

Play Double Joker Multi-Hand from Rival Gaming - Slots Paradise

Home > Online Video Poker > Double Joker Multi-Hand from Rival Gaming

Double Joker Multi-Hand from Rival Gaming is a video poker game that offers everything players would want from a poker game. In this exciting variation, players have the choice to play with one hand or five hands. Both Jokers of each deck act as a Wild, giving players bigger winning opportunities. A natural Royal Flush at the maximum bet will see players 4,000 coins richer.

The best online casino reviews are here! Join us, learn, play, and win!

How to Play Double Joker Multi-Hand

Let’s have a look at how to play Double Joker Multi-Hand!

First, you need to decide whether you want to play a single hand or a massive five hands at the same time. Next, select the “Bet” option at the bottom of the screen. Using the sliders, adjust your wager.

The betting range for this poker casino online real money game starts from $0.05 per round and goes up to $125 if you are playing all five hands at the same time at the maximum bet amount. 

For information on the different hands, check out the paytable in the menu. 

Real players, real wins! Follow the trail of success with our player-driven game reviews.

Double Joker Multi-Hand RTP and Variance

Rival Gaming did not publish official information on either the RTP or variance.

You can continue trying out different games and test your luck for a progressive jackpot win!

Bet Sizes & Paytable Wins

Hand1 Coin2 Coins3 Coins4 Coins 5 Coins
Natural Royal Flush5001,0002,0003,0004,000
Joker Royal Flush100200300400500
Five of a Kind50100150200250
Straight Flush255075100125
Four of a Kind816243240
Full House510152025
Flush48121620
Straight3691215
Three of a Kind246810
Two Pairs12345

Double Joker Multi-Hand Features

This version of the popular poker game is played with a 54-card deck, which has two wild Jokers. This means that the Jokers can stand in for any other card in the game.

Once you select your bet, you will be dealt a primary hand of five cards. Select the cards that you wish to keep and press “Deal” to receive new ones. The same cards will be held across all five decks. However, the newly dealt cards will be different across the decks.

After a win, you have the chance to wager your winnings in a double-or-nothing game. From the four facedown cards, try to select a card with a higher value than the dealer.

Transform your play with wisdom from our American casino guide section – the ultimate toolkit for champions!

Gameplay

Double Joker Multi-Hand is played with up to five decks of 54 cards, each containing two Jokers in each deck of cards. Wins can be made across five hands which are played simultaneously or with a single hand. The aim is not just to get a winning hand with one hand but with as many hands as possible.

This game offers players the opportunity to experience the excitement of playing multiple hands simultaneously, which adds an extra layer of excitement to the gameplay. Additionally, the game features a double-or-nothing game after a win, where players can wager their winnings to try and double them. With its unique 54-card deck and the possibility of playing with multiple hands, Double Joker Multi-Hand is a game that offers a lot of variety and entertainment to poker enthusiasts.

If you’re interested in trying out this game, you can play a Double Joker Multi-Hand demo to get a feel for the gameplay without risking any real money. For a more detailed understanding of the game, you can also read a Double Joker Multi-Hand review to learn about the game’s mechanics, rules, and overall gameplay experience.

Conclusion

Double Joker Multi-Hand poker lets the player choose to play with either one hand or five. One of the biggest draws to this game is that there are two Jokers, which certainly helps in creating that elusive Royal Flush. The 4,000-coin top prize can’t be overlooked and is another exciting reason to play this game.

Enjoy incredible wins when you play Double Joker Multi-Hand.

Shuffle through the deck of casino updates – your winning hand starts with our casino news! Unlock the secrets to success – follow us on social media and level up your winning strategy!

Double Joker Multi-Hand FAQs

What Do The Jokers Do In Double Multi-Hand?

The two Jokers in each deck can substitute for any other card in the game, helping to make more winning hands.

What Is The Biggest Prize That Can Be Won In Joker Multi-Hand?

The biggest prize is for landing a natural Royal Flush when playing at the maximum bet level, giving 4,000 coins.

Can I Play Joker Multi-Hand On Mobile?

Yes, you can. This game is fully mobile-compatible. Simply use the browser of your mobile device to play it.

Slots Paradise
Average rating:  
 9 reviews
 by Sophia Reynolds
Double Joker (Multi-Hand) is an exhilarating video poker game that offers endless excitement.

Double Joker (Multi-Hand) is an exhilarating video poker game that offers endless excitement. The multiple hands feature allows for simultaneous gameplay and increased winning opportunities. The addition of the Double Joker wild cards adds an extra element of strategy and excitement. Prepare for hours of thrilling poker action with Double Joker (Multi-Hand)!

 by Lucas Roberts
Double Joker (Multi-Hand) is a fantastic video poker game that takes the excitement to the next level.

Double Joker (Multi-Hand) is a fantastic video poker game that takes the excitement to the next level. The ability to play multiple hands simultaneously adds a new dimension of fun and strategy. The Double Joker wild cards bring unexpected twists and the potential for big wins. Get ready for an immersive and rewarding poker experience with Double Joker (Multi-Hand)!

 by Isabella Mitchell
Double Joker (Multi-Hand) is an exceptional video poker game that offers non-stop entertainment.

Double Joker (Multi-Hand) is an exceptional video poker game that offers non-stop entertainment. The multi-hand feature allows for fast-paced gameplay and increased chances of winning. The presence of Double Joker wild cards introduces exciting possibilities and adds to the overall thrill. Dive into the world of Double Joker (Multi-Hand) and experience the ultimate poker adventure!

 by Ethan Peterson
Double Joker (Multi-Hand) is a top-notch video poker game that provides endless excitement and winning opportunities.

Double Joker (Multi-Hand) is a top-notch video poker game that provides endless excitement and winning opportunities. The multi-hand feature allows for simultaneous gameplay, intensifying the thrill of every hand. The inclusion of the Double Joker wild cards adds an element of surprise and strategic decision-making. Prepare for a thrilling poker experience with Double Joker (Multi-Hand)!

 by Ava Thompson
Double Joker (Multi-Hand) is an exceptional video poker game that guarantees hours of entertainment.

Double Joker (Multi-Hand) is an exceptional video poker game that guarantees hours of entertainment. The multi-hand feature adds a new level of excitement and engagement to the gameplay. The Double Joker wild cards bring a dynamic twist to the traditional poker rules, making every hand an adventure. Get ready to unleash the poker enthusiast within with Double Joker (Multi-Hand)!

 by Benjamin Cooper
Double Joker (Multi-Hand) is a remarkable video poker game that combines the thrill of multiple hands with the excitement of wild cards.

Double Joker (Multi-Hand) is a remarkable video poker game that combines the thrill of multiple hands with the excitement of wild cards. The ability to play multiple hands simultaneously creates a fast-paced and immersive experience. The presence of Double Joker wild cards brings unpredictability and the potential for big wins. Step into the world of Double Joker (Multi-Hand) and enjoy the poker frenzy!

 by Scarlett Richardson
Double Joker (Multi-Hand) is an outstanding video poker game that offers a thrilling and rewarding experience.

Double Joker (Multi-Hand) is an outstanding video poker game that offers a thrilling and rewarding experience. The multi-hand feature allows for fast and action-packed gameplay. The addition of Double Joker wild cards brings excitement and strategic decision-making to every hand. Brace yourself for an unforgettable poker adventure with Double Joker (Multi-Hand)!

 by Mason Adams
Double Joker (Multi-Hand) is a phenomenal video poker game that delivers non-stop excitement.

Double Joker (Multi-Hand) is a phenomenal video poker game that delivers non-stop excitement. The ability to play multiple hands at once adds a new level of challenge and thrill. The Double Joker wild cards introduce exciting possibilities and can turn an average hand into a winning one. Prepare for an adrenaline-filled poker experience with Double Joker (Multi-Hand)!

 by Olivia Foster
Double Joker (Multi-Hand) is an exceptional video poker game that provides endless entertainment.

Double Joker (Multi-Hand) is an exceptional video poker game that provides endless entertainment. The multi-hand feature allows for engaging and dynamic gameplay. The presence of Double Joker wild cards adds a unique twist and keeps the anticipation high. Experience the thrill of playing multiple hands at once with Double Joker (Multi-Hand) and see if you can land those winning combinations!

Quick Overview

Graphics

78%

Features

77%

Gameplay

79%

Value

80%

Rating

star rating

Reviews

23

Share

DEMO PLAY NOW

Characteristics
3D Graphics
5 Hands
5 Bet Levels
4,000 Max Win
Double-Up

Articles