slot paradise logo

Monster Football Slot Game

Monster Football Slot from AllWaySpin

Home > Slots Online > Monster Football Slot Game

Penalty shootouts are nerve-racking enough without scary monsters getting in the way! But there is something irresistible about the Monster Football slot by AllWaySpin.

With a gripping gaming interface, this one immediately satisfies from the get-go. And as you continue looking for goals, unlocking features and landing big multipliers will help to divert the attention away from those spooky villains.

Think you can find the back of the net and cash in on big prizes? Read our Monster Football Slot Review and give the game a try today.

The best online casino reviews will always show you the way to winnings!

How to Play Monster Football Slot

Although the gaming interface may lead you to believe that this is more complex than other casino games, it really isn’t. Once you divert your eyes from the shootout screen below the matrix in the Monster Football Slot, you’ll see it’s just like any other casino online slot from AllWaySpin, at least in terms of its functionality. There are just two requirements here: first, you need to choose your bet size and then you must spin the reels. The rest takes care of itself.

Want to learn more about how to play the Monster Football slot? Click the “?” icon. Play the Monster Football Slot Demo for free!

When Your Lucky Charm Becomes a Crapshoot


Monster Football Slot RTP and Variance

It seems that the combination of monsters and football has created something pretty rewarding indeed. This game boasts a decent RTP of 95.47%, yet payouts will likely be realized less frequently given the medium to high variance. 

Games like the Atlantis Slot will also grant you excellent RTP values and returns on your investment. Try it today!

Bet Sizes & Paytable Wins

Symbol2 on a Payline3 on a Payline4 on a Payline5 on a Payline
Whistlex21025
Chipsx21040
Beerx41250
Shoesx51575
Trophyx1020100
Green Hat Monsterx1050200
Blue Monsterx1260300
Runnerx1575400
Green Monsterx20100750
Big Teeth Monsterx201251000

Monster Football Slot Bonus Features

Most online slots in the AllWaySpin catalog serve up Free Spin Bonuses, and this game is no different. You need to reveal three or more Scatters anywhere on the reels to receive 12 spins. But that’s not the only moving part. Each time you find a Wild symbol during the Bonus, it turns into a Sticky Wild. The more you unearth here, the better.

Symbols and Gameplay

We think that the gameplay of the Monster Football slot is terrific. As you step up to the penalty spot, you get the feeling that you need to hit the top corner and score a goal. This creates a playful setting that adds some real excitement, as well as a lot of value to the end user. It’s fair to say that the symbols are also pretty unique, with a range of unusual yet terrifying characters bursting through the reels.

From novice to pro! Navigate the casino landscape with our trusted online casino guide section.

Conclusion

The Monster Football slot is home to probably the most dysfunctional-looking football team that we’ve seen in recent times. But as quirky as the theme and characters might be, there is no denying the entertainment value of this slot. It’s even better that the slot displays a decent RTP with a low bet minimum. So, even if your balance isn’t too great, you can still take to the pitch.

Ready to lace up your boots and sample the Monster Football slot? Sign in and shoot for a goal while you’re here.

Stay on top of your game! Find the freshest casino news from the casino sphere here. Never miss a beat! Join our social media family for the latest buzz and exclusive offers.

Monster Football Slot FAQs

Does This Game Have A Maximum Jackpot?

Yes. The maximum jackpot you can receive here is 666x your stake.

Is There A Specified Hit Frequency For This Slot?

Yes. The stated hit frequency for the Monster Football slot is 13.17. This is lower than others due to the variance rating.

Is there an option to buy the bonus?

No. While other AllWaySpin slots allow players to purchase the Free Spins Bonus, this is not on offer here.

Slots Paradise
Average rating:  
 9 reviews
 by Jackson Miller
This game is a blast!

Wow, this game is a blast! The graphics are amazing, and the gameplay is so much fun. I can't get enough of Monster Football slot!

 by Debbie Hall
 If you're a fan of football and monsters, then you'll love this game.

 If you're a fan of football and monsters, then you'll love this game. It's so much fun, and the bonus features are amazing.

 by Owen Solis
I can't stop playing it! It's so much fun.

I was skeptical about this game at first, but now I can't stop playing it! It's so much fun, and the payouts are huge. Definitely one of my favorite slot games.

 by Charlotte Kruger
This game is the perfect combination of spooky and sporty.

This game is the perfect combination of spooky and sporty. The graphics are amazing, and the bonus features are so much fun. I highly recommend it!

 by Liam Dickson
I'm a huge fan of football, and this game blew me away.

I'm a huge fan of football, and this game blew me away. The graphics are incredible, and the payouts are some of the best I've seen. Definitely worth playing!

 by Zoe Ford
Monster Football slot is hands down one of the best slot games I've ever played.

Monster Football slot is hands down one of the best slot games I've ever played. The theme is so unique, and the gameplay is so much fun. I can't get enough of it!

 by Ethan Carden
 I've played a lot of slot games in my time, but this one stands out from the rest.

 I've played a lot of slot games in my time, but this one stands out from the rest. The graphics are top-notch, and the bonus features are so exciting.

 by Avery Brooks
This game is amazing!

This game is amazing! The graphics are so cool, and the bonus features are so much fun. I can't wait to play it again!

 by Mason Richardson
Monster Football slot is the perfect game for anyone who loves football and monsters.

Monster Football slot is the perfect game for anyone who loves football and monsters. The graphics are amazing, and the payouts are huge. Definitely one of my new favorites!

Quick Overview

Graphics

90%

Features

92%

Gameplay

91%

Value

92%

Rating

star rating

Reviews

23

Share

DEMO PLAY NOW

Characteristics
Cascading Reels
3D Graphics
Option to Buy Bonus
20 Colorful Paylines
95.93% RTP
5 Reels and 20 Paylines

Articles