slot paradise logo

Wild Texas Poker

Wild Texas

Home > Online Video Poker > Wild Texas Poker

There is a lot of fun going down in Wild Texas Poker from BGaming. Get ready for a poker variation that is fast-paced and really lively. Jokers are in, and a Pair of Kings is the lowest winning hand. 

In this video slot, you play with five cards per round and up to 10 hands per round. Can you keep track of them all? There is also a double or half-double feature that kicks this up a further notch!

How to Play Wild Texas Poker

To play Wild Texas Poker, you need to select the bet you wish to play with. Head for the menu at the top right of the screen and select “bet settings.” From here, you can choose the coin value, the number of hands that you want to play, and the number of coins.

Next, select “Deal,” and your five cards will be dealt. If there are any cards that you would like to keep, select them, and then press the “Draw” button.  

If you have any winnings at this point, you can opt to play the double or nothing game. 

Finally, should you need information on how to play Wild Texas, head to the menu again at the top right.

The best online casino games are here for you! Come play and win!

Casino Journeys: Uncovering Related Topics


Wild Texas RTP and Variance

No official information on either the RTP or variance has been published by BGaming.

Play the Wild Texas Real Money game for some funds earning, or try the demo version for practice only, without risking your bankroll!

Other casino games that may call your attention for big winnings include Texas Hold’em. Come join us and play now!

Bet Sizes & Paytable Wins

Combinations1 Coin2 Coins3 Coins4 Coins5 Coins
Royal Flush7501500225030005000
Five of a Kind2004006008001000
Joker Royal Flush100200300400500
Straight Flush50100150200250
Four of a Kind1734516885
Full House714212835
Flush510152025
Straight3691215
Three of a Kind246810
Two Pairs12345
Kings or Better12345

Main Wild Texas Poker Features

The Wild Texas online game features a Double-Up mini-game that you can play after a winning round. Simply select it from the left of the screen by wagering all or half of your winnings. The game consists of drawing cards against the dealer, and you just have to choose whether the card will be higher or lower.

From novice to pro: Our casino guides are your stepping stones to becoming a seasoned player.

Tips for Playing

Video poker is one of the top casino games available at any casino, not just here at Slots Paradise.

This 5-card video poker game gets you to draw cards to make the highest possible combinations that you can. To make these combinations, you can pick the cards you want to keep and then change the others. Keep an eye out for the Joker, as he will help you to create those big hands.

Conclusion

If you ask most people what their favorite card game is, it’s almost always poker, and with so many variations, it’s easy to see why. Wild Texas is one of these variations that is incredibly popular because of its fast pace. Keep a level head when you introduce more hands because, with up to ten of them per round, it gets busy! Take on and enjoy some fast-paced video poker action today.

You are playing for a $5000 top prize, so keep those cards coming as you go Wild for Wild Texas Poker!

From jackpots to strategies, our casino news is your ticket to a richer gaming encounter. Join our social media family to access premium updates on online casinos, gambling strategies, and exciting industry news.

Wild Texas Poker FAQs

Where Can I Find The Rules For This Game?

Head to the top right of the screen and select the three lines icon for the menu. Thereafter, you can select the rules sub-menu.

How Many Hands Can I Play At A Time?

You can play either 1, 5, or 10 hands at the same time. To select the number of hands to play, go to the menu and select the number of hands under the bet settings.

Can I Play Wild Texas On A Mobile Device?

Yes, you can. They have optimized this video slot to play on most mobile devices as long as you have an internet connection.

Slots Paradise
Average rating:  
 9 reviews
 by Mia Perez
I love this game.

I love this game. It is so much fun, and there are so many things to do. I highly recommend this game to anyone who loves the wild west.

 by Sophia Nelson
It's just like being in the wild west

It's just like being in the wild west. You can interact with the town folk, and the music is incredible. I highly recommend this game.

 by Scarlett Gonzalez
This game is seriously addicting

This game is seriously addicting. I can't stop playing. It keeps me entertained for hours.

 by Avery King
If you love the outdoors

If you love the outdoors, then you'll love Wild Texas! With beautiful graphics and an immersive game world, Wild Texas is the perfect game for nature lovers.

 by Elizabeth Young
The game's open-world is full of exploration and discovery

The game's open-world is full of exploration and discovery, and you'll never get bored of the wealth of things to do and see.

 by Madison Taylor
The wildlife is so realistic

The wildlife is so realistic, and the landscapes are beautiful. The soundtrack is perfect and sets the mood for the game.

 by Emily Green
This game is a must-play for any fan of Texas.

This game is a must-play for any fan of Texas. Wild Texas is an enjoyable and educational game.

 by Abigail Adams
Wild Texas is a fantastic game

Wild Texas is a fantastic game that allows you to explore the great state of Texas in a new way.

 by Evelyn Martinez
This game is perfect for anyone who loves learning about new places.

This game is perfect for anyone who loves learning about new places. I learned a lot about Texas from playing Wild Texas.

Quick Overview

Graphics

82%

Features

82%

Gameplay

85%

Value

82%

Rating

star rating

Reviews

23

Share

DEMO PLAY NOW

Characteristics
3D Graphics
Up to 10 Hands
5 Card Draw
Joker
Win Up To 5000
Double-Up Game

Articles