slot paradise logo

Halloween Slot Machine

Halloween Slot Machine

Home > Slots Online > Halloween Slot Machine

If you love slot games that take you on a bit of a hair-raising adventure, the Halloween Slot Machine is a great option to consider. TPG designed this one to be spooky and exciting, and when things go bump in the night here, it’s always a good thing. But more specifically, what is it that makes this particular online slot a hit?

Besides an engaging theme, this game is home to some spectacular maximum payouts. And when you turn the reels, it’s possible for Free Spins, Wilds, and other features to pop out of the darkness. That’s the beauty of casino games with such great features—you just never know what’s around the corner!

Give it a try by joining now, reading the Halloween slot machine game review and playing this exciting slot!

Halloween Slot Machine RTP and Variance

While we would love to provide exact metrics for this game, TPG has not assigned values for the variance or the RTP. The best way to get a feel for the game is to spin the reels in demo mode before wagering real money, if you so desire.

Unlock the Casino Treasury: Exploring a Rich Collection of Related Topics


Halloween Slot Machine Game Bonus Features

The great thing about this game is that you are continuously striving toward great bonuses with each spin. This is because of the Energy Collection feature shown beside the reels. As you collect Bonus symbols and Free Spins, you will fill the meters to ultimately receive that bonus.

You can claim Free Spins and Instant Wins with a single base game spin. This essentially gives you two bites of the cherry when it comes to triggering the main features of the Halloween Slot Machine game.

Symbols and Gameplay

While the 5×3 grid structure of the Halloween Slot Machine online might be fairly common, the general gameplay is far from it. As the spooky theme music plays in the background, you’ve got ghostly shadows and an excitable skeleton to keep you hooked. The main symbols such as the Zombie, Grim Reaper, Mummy, and others also ensure that the stage is set for an adrenaline-fueled experience.

How to Play the Halloween Slot Machine Online

After entering this web of spooky characters, it’s time for action. Spinning the reels in the Halloween Slot Machine is much simpler than others from TPG. Just load the game up, increase or decrease the bet per line, and then hit the tombstone symbol to start spinning.

You’ll also notice a separate, purple tombstone with an “Auto” label. This can be selected if you wish to trigger a pre-set number of automatic reel spins.

Further gameplay information can be found via the “?” icon.

Bet Sizes & Paytable Wins

Due to the structure of the Halloween Slot Machine, which overlaps with other TPG games discussed in our casino guides, the betting range is set at $2.50 to $1,000 per spin.

Symbol2 on a Payline3 on a Payline4 on a Payline5 on a Payline
JX31580
QX420100
KX525150
AX840200
Flaming SkullX1055300
BatX1570400
MummyX20120600
Temple330150750
Zombie5502501000
Grim Reaper101005002500
WildX505005000

Conclusion

TPG has implemented enough exciting features into this one to make sure that it stays relevant and appealing for all. This is proven by the continued popularity of the Halloween Slot Machine.

Ready to spin the reels? Visit Slots Paradise Casino to play some of the best innovative slots online and get the latest casino news. Remember you can share this with your friends on social media.

Halloween Slot Machine FAQs

What Is The Maximum Win In The Base Game?

The most you can win in the base game is 5000x your wager size.

How Does The Instant Win Bonus Game Work?

You are taken to a separate screen in which you must pick from five coffins, each with its own cash prize.

Can I Adjust The Number Of Paylines For A Lower Minimum Bet?

No, the game’s 25 paylines are fixed.

Quick Overview

Graphics

89%

Features

87%

Gameplay

88%

Value

90%

Rating

star rating

Reviews

23

Share

DEMO PLAY NOW

Characteristics
5 Reels & 3 Rows
Energy Collection
Free Spins
25 Paylines
Bonus Rounds
Mobile-Friendly

Articles