slot paradise logo

Stones Casino Game Review from Superlotto Games

Play the Stones Casino Game from Superlotto Games

Home > Other Games > Stones Casino Game Review from Superlotto Games

At first glance, you’d be forgiven for thinking that the Stones casino game was one of a variety of video slots that we have to offer at Slots Paradise. And for those who are interested, you can read all about the leading slots we have by accessing our casino guides. This particular game is playful, unique, and highly rewarding for those who score the top rewards.

On that note, the maximum payout in this game is 1,000x, and there are many other payout levels below this. To be in the money, you have to find at least three Stone symbols within the grid. Some rounds will produce at least three, whereas some rounds might produce none at all. Then again, the element of the unknown is what we all love about casino gaming, right?
If you wish to play the Stones casino game today, simply open an account and take a spin.

How to the Play Stones Casino Game 

Check out this Stones Game review to get all the details of the game!

Once you are involved in the Stones casino game, it’s time to grab a ticket and call out those grumpy characters filling the grid. In order to do this, you can slide the value of your stake up or down using the “+” and “-“ buttons. And once you’re happy with what you’re spending per round, you can take action.

This opens up the entire 5×5 grid that’s loaded with cartoon-like stone characters. But don’t be alarmed by their frowns—once you start tapping them to reveal what symbols they are hiding, things will get more positive. Furthermore, these stones get quite lively if they form part of a winning round!

Tap the “?” icon here for more gameplay information.

Find more game reviews to understand how to win and become a master of the slot games!

Stones Casino Game RTP and Variance

It goes without saying that the symbols listed and associated payouts are truly random for each round. However, while some games come with key metrics (variance and RTP) that hint at payout frequency and value, this one doesn’t.

Symbols and Gameplay

It’s always nice to play a game that is more active than most. And when you start to hang out with these crazy stones by waking them from their slumber, things get incredibly dynamic. You’ve even got a bit of competitiveness going on between the different colored stones as more and more are found. 

This puts a nice spin on things and prevents the game from becoming stale.

Bet Sizes & Paytable Wins

In order to be able to pick these stones apart and hopefully win some cash prizes, you must meet the $0.10 minimum wager. And if you wish to go a little bigger than that, the Stones game  online supports a $5.00 maximum wager.

Symbol3x4x5x
Dark Green Stone1.001.0010.00
Red Stone1.001.5015.00
Blue Stone1.502.5025.00
Pink Stone2.505.00100.00
Gray Stone5.0020.00200.00
Pale Green Stone20.0050.00500.00

Stones Casino Game Bonus Features

The feeling you will get once you realize that the game has no bonus features may match the default stones that are filling the grid. However, the absence of unique bonuses doesn’t diminish the overall value of the game.

Stones Casino Game FAQs

Can I Skip The Manual Reveals?

Of course. Tap “Open All” to reveal the entire grid at once.

How Many Stones Must I Reveal To Complete Each Round?

In total, there are 25 stones to reveal.

How Likely Is It That I’ll Grab The Top Payout?

It doesn’t happen frequently, but if you never play, you will never get to find out!

Conclusion

With 1,000x payouts on the table, surely the Stones casino game is worth at least a round or two? Register now to place a few wagers and see what this top title is all about.

Read the latest casino news in our social media, and learn all about the games Slots Paradise Casino can offer you.

Slots Paradise
Average rating:  
 9 reviews
 by Oliver Thompson
Stones is an absolute gem!

Stones is an absolute gem! The intrigue of uncovering hidden treasures and the potential for big wins keep me captivated. A solid 5-star rating for this captivating game!

 by Sophia Turner
I'm absolutely enchanted by Stones!

I'm absolutely enchanted by Stones! The element of mystery and the thrill of discovering precious gems add an extra layer of excitement. This game definitely deserves a perfect rating.

 by James Walker
As a fan of exploration and casinos, Stones is a must-play.

As a fan of exploration and casinos, Stones is a must-play. The sense of adventure and the excitement of winning fortunes keep me engaged. Highly recommended!

 by Isaac Mitchell
Stones strikes the perfect balance between discovery and casino fun.

Stones strikes the perfect balance between discovery and casino fun. The immersive visuals and the potential for substantial wins earn it a solid 5 stars!

 by Emily Bennett
I'm thoroughly captivated by Stones!

I'm thoroughly captivated by Stones! The immersive experience of unearthing treasures and the potential for substantial rewards create an engaging casino journey. A true gem for enthusiasts!

 by Daniel Foster
Stones tests my luck and keeps me entertained.

Stones tests my luck and keeps me entertained. The element of surprise and the potential for big wins are truly exhilarating. A perfect 5-star experience!

 by Charlotte Parker
Stones brings the essence of exploration to the casino floor.

Stones brings the essence of exploration to the casino floor. The attention to detail and the potential for generous rewards make it a must-play. A 5-star game indeed!

 by Liam Anderson
I'm addicted to Stones!

I'm addicted to Stones! The immersive graphics and the potential for impressive payouts keep me engaged. This game easily earns a well-deserved 5-star rating.

 by Amelia Harris
Having explored numerous casino games, Stones stands out as a treasure trove of excitement.

Having explored numerous casino games, Stones stands out as a treasure trove of excitement. The gameplay, mystery theme, and potential for substantial wins make it a standout option. It's a must-try for anyone seeking to uncover fortunes on the casino floor!

Quick Overview

Graphics

90%

Features

89%

Gameplay

89%

Value

90%

Rating

star rating

Reviews

23

Share

DEMO PLAY NOW

Characteristics
5×5 Grid
Instant Win Gameplay
$0.10 Min Wager
3D Graphics
1,000x Max Payout
Mobile-Friendly

Articles