slot paradise logo

Christmas Game Online from Superlotto Games

Get Festive Playing the Christmas Game Online

Home > Other Games > Christmas Game Online from Superlotto Games

Snow is falling, Santa is delivering gifts, and some truly fantastic prizes are hiding within this winter wonderland setting. This theme might not be appropriate at all times of the year, but it delivers plenty of fun, and that’s precisely what we’ve come to expect from Superlotto Games over the years. As for the style of play, with the Christmas Game Online falling into the instant win category, it’s more of a scratch card format than anything else. This is particularly apparent once you’ve bought your way into a round or two, where you are presented with 25 rattling gifts. Your goal is to then find the top-paying symbols inside these wrapped gifts.

Come and see how generous Santa is feeling by joining today. Read the Christmas game review and wait for Santa to come down your chimney! More game reviews await for you, next time you visit Slots Paradise Casino.

How to Play the Christmas Game Online

As mentioned previously, the Christmas Game Online follows a scratch card style of play. That’s because once you’ve selected your bet size and entered the game, you are presented with a 5×5 grid of hidden symbols. With six symbols in total, you must then open all of the gifts to see what combinations you can form.

You need to match a minimum of three symbols to land a payout in the Christmas game online. But if you want to avoid the build-up of anticipation as you tap each gift to see what’s inside, you can reveal them all at once. The outcome is always the same.

Tap the “?” icon to see the full gameplay breakdown for this title.

Christmas Game Online RTP and Variance

It would seem that among all of the gift-giving and sleigh riding, the variance and RTP metrics have been lost along the way. That’s because there is no available rating for either of these variables, which creates a bit of a mystery element to this one.

Play the casino games free version in demo, so you can try them without risking your bankroll.

Bet Sizes & Paytable Wins

Once you’ve strapped your snow boots on, you can play the Christmas game online for anywhere from $0.10 to $5.00 per round. These are the minimum and maximum wagers for this title.

Symbol3x4x5x
Holly Bell1.002.0010.00
Reindeer1.002.0020.00
Christmas Tree2.003.0050.00
Snowman2.005.00100.00
Stocking5.0010.00200.00
Green Snowflake10.0020.001000.00

Christmas Game Online Bonus Features

While other games produced by Superlotto Games have bonus features, this isn’t one of them. This game follows a no-nonsense payout system in which there are no multipliers or other bonuses to speak of. 

If you wish to explore other instant win games that feature bonuses, head over to our casino guides for further details.

Symbols and Gameplay

Despite this casino online game following a standard scratch-and-win format, it’s a very high-energy title. The 25 random gifts restlessly shake and rattle as you gradually tear the wrapping paper away from each of them. And while you are engaged in this activity, Santa rides through the night sky, accompanied by never-ending snowflake drops and Christmas jingles. It makes for a very festive experience.

Conclusion

If you can’t wait for Christmas to come around, why not bring it forward with this festive game? Sign up right here and unwrap Santa’s special gifts to see whether or not your luck is in.

Go all-in on excitement! Our Vegas casino news is the ace up your sleeve for the latest trends and insights. Dive into the action now! Join the casino revolution on social media! Follow us for a front-row seat to exclusive content, promotions, and a community of passionate gamers.

Christmas Game Online FAQs

Should I Reveal All Of The Symbols At Once?

That’s entirely your choice. But if you’re in a hurry, this is a handy option to keep in your back pocket.

What Are The Requirements To Play This Game On Mobile Devices?

Well, once you’ve registered at Slots Paradise, the only requirement is to open it up through your mobile browser and give it a whirl.

What Is The Most Money That Can Be Won In This Game?

The maximum payout in the Christmas game online is $5000.

Slots Paradise
Average rating:  
 9 reviews
 by Aimy Thompson
Christmas brings holiday cheer to the casino!

Christmas brings holiday cheer to the casino! The festive theme and the potential for big wins keep me in the spirit. A solid 5-star rating for this joyful game!

 by Ethan Harrison
I'm absolutely enchanted by Christmas!

I'm absolutely enchanted by Christmas! The merry visuals and the charm of the holiday season add an extra layer of excitement. This game deserves a perfect rating.

 by Olivia Foster
As a fan of both casinos and Christmas magic, this game is a must-play.

As a fan of both casinos and Christmas magic, this game is a must-play. The immersive experience and the joy of celebrating keep me coming back. Highly recommended!

 by Liam Bennett
Christmas strikes the perfect balance between entertainment and holiday vibes.

Christmas strikes the perfect balance between entertainment and holiday vibes. The festive graphics and the potential for cheerful wins earn it a solid 5 stars!

 by Sophia Carter
I'm thoroughly impressed with Christmas!

I'm thoroughly impressed with Christmas! The immersive decorations and the thrill of winning gifts create an engaging casino journey. A true gem for enthusiasts!

 by Jackson Mitchell
Christmas tests my luck and keeps me entertained.

Christmas tests my luck and keeps me entertained. The holiday-themed gameplay and the potential for rewarding surprises are truly exhilarating. A perfect 5-star experience!

 by Aiden Turner
Christmas brings the joy of the season to the casino floor.

Christmas brings the joy of the season to the casino floor. The attention to detail and the potential for generous wins make it a must-play. A 5-star game indeed!

 by Emma Parker
I'm addicted to Christmas!

I'm addicted to Christmas! The immersive animations and the potential for impressive payouts keep me engaged. This game easily earns a well-deserved 5-star rating.

 by Noah Campbell
Having explored numerous casino games, Christmas stands out as a heartwarming and festive choice.

Having explored numerous casino games, Christmas stands out as a heartwarming and festive choice. The gameplay, holiday theme, and potential for substantial wins make it a standout option. It's a must-try for anyone seeking a dose of holiday spirit on the casino floor!

Quick Overview

Graphics

89%

Features

87%

Gameplay

88%

Value

88%

Rating

star rating

Reviews

23

Share

DEMO PLAY NOW

Characteristics
$0.10 Minimum Bet
Christmas Theme
25 Grid Locations
Mobile-Friendly
Instant Win
1000x Max Payout

Articles